map4

 
Championship.png

תחרויות שבועיות

 

Caesarea Handicap List  15th July   2018
Last  First  Playing Handicap
Name
Name
M/F Per Tee
Index Green White  Blue  Black
Abargil Shaul M
14.8
11 15 20 23
Abraham Barbara F 20.9 24 30 35
Abramov Benny M
11.4
7 11 15 18
Adler George M 3.0 -2 2 5 8
Aisler Norman M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Akselrad Michel M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Alkobi Dani M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Almog Aharon M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Alon Shalom M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Anjan Sue F 28.2 32 39 44
Ankave Raz M 10.0 6 10 14 17
Arbel Yoram M 15.4 12 16 20 23
Ariel Itzhak M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Aronson Alon M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Assayag
Meir
M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Assayag David M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Assedo Marc M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Haim M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Michelle F 17.8 20 26 31
Averbuch Nimrod M 13.0 9 13 17 20
Avigdor Lili F 31.3 36 43 49
Avnaim Yacov M 8.1 3 8 11 14
Bakshi Aharon M
17.5
14 19 23 26
Ban George M 18.7 15 20 24 28
Banister Michael M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Banister Mimi F 19.4 22 28 33
Bar Hama Eitan M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Barak Iris F 22.3 26 32 37
Barda Aharon M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Barel Ido M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Barinbaum Oren M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Barker David M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Barnett Gary M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Baumer Moshe M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Beck Liliane F 19.3 22 28 33
BeDayan Richard M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Belikoff Shimmy M
12.7
9 13 17 20
Ben Shlomi M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Ben-Abraham Eytan M 24.4 21 27 31 35
Ben-Amir Leslie M 4.8 0 4 7 10
Benayoun Jean-Pierre M 20.0 17 22 26 29
BenDavid Amnon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
BenDavid Victor M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Ben-Dov Moshe M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Benessiano Claude M 18.6 15 20 24 27
BenHaim Charles M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Benhamou Guy M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Benssousan Jack M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Berkley Sybil F 16.7 19 25 30
Berman Warren M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Bernstein Yoram M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Berold George M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Betesh Eli M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Bichachi Eden F 4.6 5 10 14
Bignitz Moti M 17.6 14 19 23 26
Binky Jonathan M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Bishko Roy M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Bishko Barbara F 18.2 21 27 31
Biton Haim M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Black Robert M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Bluestain Ilan M 16.1 12 17 21 24
Blumberg Gershon M 31.3 29 35 40 43
Bornstein Ines F 28.3 33 40 45
Boukris Meir M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Bransberger Gunter M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Bransberger Levy Irith F 20.5 24 30 34
Brazg Chana F 17.2 20 26 30
Brown Sandra F 20.1 23 29 34
Cash Loretta F 25.0 29 35 40
Cash Perry M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Casselson Robert M 25.5 23 28 33 36
Cohen Assaf M -5.3 -11 -8 -5 -2
Cohen Avi M 5.4 0 4 8 11
Cohen David M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Cohen Efraim M 9.9 5 10 14 17
Cohen Ilan M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Cohen Itamar M -0.7 -6 -3 1 3
Cohen ittai M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Cohen Moti M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Cohen Menashe M 17.3 14 18 23 26
Cohen Samuel M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Cohen Shimon M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Cohen Simha M 13.9 10 14 18 22
Cooper Brian M 4.3 -1 3 7 10
Cooper Martin M 4.4 -1 3 7 10
Czopp Nir M 5.2 0 4 8 11
Daddy David M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Dalumi Ron M 25.4 23 28 33 36
Dankner Aviva F 21.5 25 31 36
Dayan shaya F 20.7 24 30 35
Deri gil M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Di Castro Jordana F 28.0 32 39 44
Dulitzky Moti M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Edelman Itzik M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Edelman Roie M 1.1 -4 -1 3 6
Eden Yehuda M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Eitani Dan M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Elan Ori M 9.5 5 9 13 16
Eliav Dalia F 26.1 30 37 42
Elkouby David M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Elliot Greg M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Elmekies Solomon M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Elrom Amnon M 30.1 28 33 38 42
Erlich Yitzhak M 27.9 25 31 36 39
Eyal Nimrod M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Farchi Yossi M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Fegel Marion F 18.1 21 27 31
Feinblum Allan M 11.5 7 12 16 19
Feldman Graham M 20.7 17 22 27 30
Fields Antony M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Fish Gabriel M 22.4 19 24 29 32
Fishman Gideon M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Fishman Moti M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Fitussi David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Flamholz David M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Fried Moti M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Ganem David M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Garcia  Ignacio Casares M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Garih Jacques M 19.6 16 21 26 29
German Joseph M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Gilat Tamir M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Gillad Andy M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Gillad Ruth F 17.9 21 27 31
Gilon Tzachi M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Gladstone Natan M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Golan Asher M 21.5 18 23 28 31
Golan Gidi M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Golan Iris F 19.8 23 29 34
Golan Maori M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Golan Shuki M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Gold Cecil M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Goldman Willam M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Goldner Victor M 24.7 22 27 32 35
Goldstein Nahum M 27.0 24 30 35 38
Graundland Richard M
11.0
7 11 15 18
Greubel Ellen F 27.1 31 38 43
Greubel Richard M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Grossman Noldi M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Gueds Francine F 17.9 21 27 31
Gueta Dolev M -1.2 -7 -3 0 3
Gur Shlomo M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Gurt Mourice M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Gutkin Ilan M 8.0 3 7 11 14
Hacham Dor M 0.8 -5 -1 2 5
Hacham Kobi M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Halfon Seffi M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Halimi James M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Hallis Joe M 22.5 19 24 29 32
HarOz Yair M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Har-Oz Yaakov M 20.8 18 22 27 30
Harpaz Nir M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Harris Anthony M 0.7 -5 -1 2 5
Harris Richard M 14.9 11 16 20 23
Hasson Elad M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Hayun Adolfo M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Hayun Mario M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Heilman Viola F 19.7 23 29 33
Heller David M 26.7 24 29 34 38
Heller Mark M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Henri Arnold M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Hershkovitz Tzivka M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Hirel JeanClaude M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Hirsh Victoria F 20.4 23 30 34
Hoffman Benjamin M 11.8 8 12 16 19
Hoffman Dany M 20.6 17 22 27 30
Hoffman Yochanan M 10.2 6 10 14 17
Hoffman  Roland M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Horowitz Andre M 9.4 5 9 13 16
Horstock Itai M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Hotz Jack M 21.6 18 23 28 31
Hurwitz Dani M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Hyman Ron M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Istrik Malca F
23.0
26 33 38
Isu Asher M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Ivgi Shlomo M 16.3 13 17 21 25
Joseph Hansi M 28.3 26 31 36 40
Josman Lewis M 12.5 8 13 17 20
Kanitz Mica M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kanter Paula F
24.1
28 34 39
Kanter Tovald M 14.6 11 15 19 22
Kassirer Yossef M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Kaufman Basil M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Kaufman Sharon F 18.8 22 28 32
Kaufman Norma F 17.5 20 26 31
Keen Leon M 24.5 22 27 32 35
Keret Elhanan M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kessel Dudley M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Kessel Shlomo M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Kessler Gerald M 19.9 17 21 26 29
Kessler Gerda F 29.4 34 41 46
Keydar Adi M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Kibrit Avraham M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Kimhi Gidi M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Kliger Mendy M
22.6
20 25 29 32
Kligman Eitan M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Kochav Shaul M 22.2 19 24 29 32
Koehler Daniel M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Koren Kobi M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Kovalski Slav M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Kovatch Batya F 28.6 33 40 45
Kovatch Zeev M 18.8 15 20 25 28
Kremer Marc M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Kuchel Yoram M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Kuhn Jonathan M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Kuperman Israel M 19.7 16 21 26 29
Landau Avida M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Lanuel Ittai M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Lanuel Yval M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Lapa Dave M 20.5 17 22 27 30
Lazarus David M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Leboff Leon M 22.6 20 25 29 32
Lengy Assaf M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Lennox Bradley M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Leonov Denis M 3.3 -2 2 5 8
Lerner Dana F 1.8 2 6 10
Lessin Michael M 9.2 5 9 13 16
Lev Assaf M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Levinger Shmuel M 25.9 23 28 33 37
Levron Dan M 12.1 8 12 16 19
Levy Albert M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Levy Charlo M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Levy Yehuda M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Levy Nissim M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Levy Rina F 23.0 26 33 38
Lewis Karen F 21.0 24 30 35
Lewis Julian F 14.6 17 22 27
Libman Hadas F -2.5 -3 1 5
Lifshitz Tvia F 24.0 28 34 39
Longini Rene M 29.2 27 32 37 41
Loon Hilton M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Lovat Orry M 8.8 4 8 12 15
Lusky Oded M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Magen Debbie F 17.1 20 26 30
Magen Hezi M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Malakhova Ekaterina F
3.3
4 8 12
Maman Sami M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Mankovsky Aaron M 16.8 13 18 22 25
Manuel Will  M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Margolis Ivor M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Mattout Bernard M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Mel Charlie M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Mendel Philippe M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Mendelman Meir M 23.3 20 25 30 33
Mendelman Roni M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Menko Elsy F 31.0 36 43 48
Menko Micha M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Meshi Zvi M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Milad  Jerry M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Milch Eric M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Miller Yossi M 12.2 8 12 16 19
Mizrahi Aharon M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Mori Oren M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Moyal Rafi M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Musri Maurice M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Musri Eli M
6.6
2 6 10 12
Muzyka Dmitri M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Nachtigal Arie M 17.7 14 19 23 26
Nahari Uri M 19.3 16 21 25 28
Nahmani Odette F 18.0 21 27 31
Namdar Moshe M
15.5
12 16 20 24
Nesher Giora M 21.7 19 24 28 31
Newman Terry M 19.4 16 21 25 28
Newman Miki M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Nkaoua Raphael M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Ofek Ami M 23.4 20 26 30 33
Ohayon Marquis M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Ohayon Dominique F 29.6 34 41 46
Orbach Sherry F 22.2 26 32 37
Oren Dan M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Oren Simha M 22.0 19 24 28 32
Osovitsky Israel M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Ozalvo Shlomi M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Paisley Kent M 2.9 -2 1 5 8
Partouche  Tamar F 4.3 5 10 13
Patley Daniel M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Peleg Irit F 25.3 29 36 41
Peleg Ronny M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Peretz Uri M 11.1 7 11 15 18
Perez Gil M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Perry Glen M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Peters Ike M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Peters Richard M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Pik Jill F 24.3 28 35 39
Pik Robert M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Polak Jules M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Polonsky Amit F 8.4 10 15 19
Prac Malcolm M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Raiten Fred M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Reefe Judy F 18.0 21 27 31
Reichenberg Chanoch M 12.6 8 13 17 20
Reintein Joel M 19.0 16 20 25 28
Reischer Elias M 30.8 29 34 39 43
Reischer Yael F 31.0 36 43 48
Rembiszewski Jimmi M 15.6 12 16 21 24
Reuveni Moshe M 10.8 6 11 15 18
Rizak Salah M 22.5 19 24 29 32
Robinson Richard M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Ronen Adva F 8.7 10 15 19
Ronen Dani M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Ronen Michal F 9.3 11 16 20
Roux Phillip M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Rsov Izi M 19.1 16 20 25 28
Rubens David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Rudnick Shmuel M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Saada Patrick M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Sade Avi M 11.3 7 11 15 18
Sadeghi Gill F 18.2 21 27 31
Sagee Arie M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Sagi Arik M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Sagiv Aharon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
Sasson David M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Sayag Shlomo M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Sayag Yossef M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Schurman Haim M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Segev Boaz M 3.4 -2 2 6 8
Segev Elie M 26.4 24 29 34 37
Segev Yoel M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Sery Roi M 2.3 -3 1 4 7
Sery Dror M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Shahrabani Ezra M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Shaikovitz Charles M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Shaininger Chaim M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Shaked Barry M 2.0 -3 0 4 7
Shapira Toki M 21.4 18 23 28 31
Shapiro Eddie M 6.2 1 5 9 12
Shapiro Max M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Sharira Batia F 22.8 26 33 37
Sharira Eli M 21.9 19 24 28 32
Sharon Igal M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Sharon Nehama F 20.8 24 30 35
Sharon Zohar M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Shein Evan M 4.9 0 4 7 10
Shein Sheldon M 12.0 8 12 16 19
Shimron David M 27.8 25 31 36 39
Shinichiro Aoyama M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Shir Dov M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Shofnia Makbel M 21.0 18 23 27 30
Shrem Moshe M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Shtikman Marc M 13.0 9 13 17 20
Shultz Noam M 6.5 2 6 9 12
Shur Israel M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Shurman Haim M 16.4 13 17 22 25
Sidi Limor F 8.4 10 15 19
Sidi Yoni M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Siennicki Oscar M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Silver David M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Skornik Haim M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Sofer Rachamim M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Solomon Alon M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Solomon Eytan M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Solomon Ron M 2.7 -3 1 5 8
Sonnino Angelo M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Spieler Laurie M 24.6 22 27 32 35
Stein David M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Stiller Yair M 25.6 23 28 33 36
Stotsky Andrey M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Strahovsky Michael M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Streit Eli M 25.6 23 28 33 36
Streit Linda F 16.5 19 25 29
Strosberg Jacques M 8.4 4 8 12 15
Susser Leslie M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Swirsky Amnon M 11.7 7 12 16 19
Szpunt Chaim M 11.1 7 11 15 18
Talmor Moshe M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Tasche' Erna F 8.4 10 15 19
Tesler Niv M 7.1 2 6 10 13
Thaler Yair M
-3.7
-10 -6 -3 0
Toblaim Georges M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Toblaim Serena F 13.2 15 21 25
Tsafrir Moshe M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Tuanyshed Doulat M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Uzan charles M 7.2 2 6 10 13
Uzan(Tuil) Nadine F 18.5 21 27 32
Uziel Ron M 8.6 4 8 12 15
Vazina Shuki M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Waiman Alex M 17.9 14 19 23 27
Waits Jacob M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Wald Elena F 28.1 32 39 44
Wallerstein Batya F 18.7 22 28 32
Walters Neville M 25.2 22 28 32 36
Weinstein Doron M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Weisburb Alex M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Weisman Gabi M 23.1 20 25 30 33
Weiss Baruch M 25.3 22 28 33 36
Wolberg John M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Wolkind Brian M 22.3 19 24 29 32
Yaacobi Ezer M 5.0 0 4 8 10
Yaacobi Meir M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Yaacobi Mordechai M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Yachdav Yaakov M 15.2 11 16 20 23
Yamamoto Tushio M 21.0 18 23 27 30
Yaron Nir M 4.1 -1 3 6 9
Yehoshua Paul M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Zackon Jeff M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Zaoui Joseph M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zarfati Rafael M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Zarkover Moshe M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Zavadzki Miron M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Zimmerman Barry M 2.5 -3 1 4 7
Ziv Tzvi M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zlotaite Hana F 17.9 21 27 31
Znati Nissim M
4.4
-1 3 7 10
Zulman Allan M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Zur Aharon M 21.3 18 23 28 31
Zyc Ronni M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Zysman Shmuel M 8.7 4 8 12 15

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  03 July  2018

Aggregate up to Friday 29th  June  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores
1 Jacques Strosberg -- 42 -- 35 -- 34 -- -- 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 36 27 25 33 38 27 23 30 74
3 Basil Kaufman -- 36 -- 32 -- 35 -- -- 71
4 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 35 -- 36 -- 30 -- -- 71
5 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 36 -- 31 24 69
6 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 31 38 -- -- 69
7 Ignacio Casares Garcia 31 -- 33 -- 35 -- 24 -- 68
8 Andrey Stotsky -- 28 -- 39 -- 29 -- -- 68
9 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 65
10 Oren Mori -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 65
10 Odette Nahmani -- 26 -- -- -- 34 -- -- 60
12 Eli Betesh -- 26 28 30 20 -- -- -- 58
13 Nadine Tuil -- 31 -- -- -- 26 -- -- 57
14 Jules Polak -- 29 -- 27 -- -- -- -- 56
15 Meir Boukris -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
15 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
17 Michelle Asseraf -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36
17 Jacques M Garih -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- -- 36
17 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- -- 36
20 Francine Gueds -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
20 Haim Asseraf -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Charles BenHaim -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
22 Jack Sr. Benssousan -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
22 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
25 Erna Tache' -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- -- 33
25 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
25 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
28 Ittai Lanuel -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- 32
29 Jimmi Rembiszewski 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 JeanClaude Hirel 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Benny Abramov -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 David Rubens -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Gill Sadeghi -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
34 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
34 Paula Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
36 Simha Cohen -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
36 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
36 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- 29 -- -- 29
39 Brian Wolkind -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- -- 28
40 Judy Reefe -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- -- 27
40 Allan Feinblum -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- -- 27
42 Yossi Miller -- -- -- -- -- 26 -- -- 26
43 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- 24 -- -- -- -- 24
44 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- 23 -- -- 23
45 Mimi Banister -- 20 -- -- -- -- -- -- 20
46 Hilton Loon -- -- -- -- -- 19 -- -- 19

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions 29th June 2018

Caesarea Handicap List  1st July   2018
Last  First  Playing Handicap
Name
Name
M/F Per Tee
Index Green White  Blue  Black
Abargil Shaul M
14.8
11 15 20 23
Abraham Barbara F 20.9 24 30 35
Abramov Benny M
11.4
7 11 15 18
Adler George M 3.0 -2 2 5 8
Aisler Norman M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Akselrad Michel M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Alkobi Dani M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Almog Aharon M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Alon Shalom M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Anjan Sue F 28.2 32 39 44
Ankave Raz M 10.0 6 10 14 17
Arbel Yoram M 15.4 12 16 20 23
Ariel Itzhak M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Aronson Alon M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Assayag
Meir
M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Assayag David M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Assedo Marc M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Haim M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Michelle F 17.8 20 26 31
Averbuch Nimrod M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Avigdor Lili F 31.3 36 43 49
Avnaim Yacov M 8.1 3 8 11 14
Bakshi Aharon M
17.5
14 19 23 26
Ban George M 18.7 15 20 24 28
Banister Michael M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Banister Mimi F 19.4 22 28 33
Bar Hama Eitan M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Barak Iris F 22.3 26 32 37
Barda Aharon M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Barel Ido M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Barinbaum Oren M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Barker David M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Barnett Gary M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Baumer Moshe M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Beck Liliane F 19.3 22 28 33
BeDayan Richard M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Belikoff Shimmy M
12.7
9 13 17 20
Ben Shlomi M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Ben-Abraham Eytan M 24.4 21 27 31 35
Ben-Amir Leslie M 4.8 0 4 7 10
Benayoun Jean-Pierre M 20.0 17 22 26 29
BenDavid Amnon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
BenDavid Victor M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Ben-Dov Moshe M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Benessiano Claude M 18.6 15 20 24 27
BenHaim Charles M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Benhamou Guy M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Benssousan Jack M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Berkley Sybil F 16.7 19 25 30
Berman Warren M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Bernstein Yoram M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Berold George M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Betesh Eli M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Bichachi Eden F 4.6 5 10 14
Bignitz Moti M 17.6 14 19 23 26
Binky Jonathan M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Bishko Roy M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Bishko Barbara F 18.2 21 27 31
Biton Haim M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Black Robert M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Bluestain Ilan M 16.4 13 17 22 25
Blumberg Gershon M 31.3 29 35 40 43
Bornstein Ines F 28.3 33 40 45
Boukris Meir M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Bransberger Gunter M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Bransberger Levy Irith F 20.5 24 30 34
Brazg Chana F 17.2 20 26 30
Brown Sandra F 20.1 23 29 34
Cash Loretta F 25.0 29 35 40
Cash Perry M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Casselson Robert M 25.5 23 28 33 36
Cohen Assaf M -5.3 -11 -8 -5 -2
Cohen Avi M 5.4 0 4 8 11
Cohen David M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Cohen Efraim M 9.9 5 10 14 17
Cohen Ilan M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Cohen Itamar M -0.7 -6 -3 1 3
Cohen ittai M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Cohen Moti M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Cohen Menashe M 17.3 14 18 23 26
Cohen Samuel M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Cohen Shimon M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Cohen Simha M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Cooper Brian M 4.3 -1 3 7 10
Cooper Martin M 4.4 -1 3 7 10
Czopp Nir M 5.2 0 4 8 11
Daddy David M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Dalumi Ron M 25.4 23 28 33 36
Dankner Aviva F 21.5 25 31 36
Dayan shaya F 20.7 24 30 35
Deri gil M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Di Castro Jordana F 28.0 32 39 44
Dulitzky Moti M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Edelman Itzik M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Edelman Roie M 1.1 -4 -1 3 6
Eden Yehuda M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Eitani Dan M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Elan Ori M 9.5 5 9 13 16
Eliav Dalia F 26.1 30 37 42
Elkouby David M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Elliot Greg M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Elmekies Solomon M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Elrom Amnon M 30.1 28 33 38 42
Erlich Yitzhak M 27.9 25 31 36 39
Eyal Nimrod M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Farchi Yossi M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Fegel Marion F 18.1 21 27 31
Feinblum Allan M 11.5 7 12 16 19
Feldman Graham M 20.6 17 22 27 30
Fields Antony M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Fish Gabriel M 22.4 19 24 29 32
Fishman Gideon M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Fishman Moti M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Fitussi David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Flamholz David M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Fried Moti M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Ganem David M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Garcia  Ignacio Casares M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Garih Jacques M 19.6 16 21 26 29
German Joseph M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Gilat Tamir M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Gillad Andy M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Gillad Ruth F 17.9 21 27 31
Gilon Tzachi M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Gladstone Natan M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Golan Asher M 21.5 18 23 28 31
Golan Gidi M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Golan Iris F 19.8 23 29 34
Golan Maori M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Golan Shuki M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Gold Cecil M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Goldman Willam M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Goldner Victor M 24.6 22 27 32 35
Goldstein Nahum M 27.0 24 30 35 38
Graundland Richard M
11.0
7 11 15 18
Greubel Ellen F 27.1 31 38 43
Greubel Richard M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Grossman Noldi M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Gueds Francine F 17.8 20 26 31
Gueta Dolev M -1.2 -7 -3 0 3
Gur Shlomo M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Gurt Mourice M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Gutkin Ilan M 8.0 3 7 11 14
Hacham Dor M 0.8 -5 -1 2 5
Hacham Kobi M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Halfon Seffi M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Halimi James M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Hallis Joe M 22.5 19 24 29 32
HarOz Yair M 22.0 19 24 28 32
Har-Oz Yaakov M 21.5 18 23 28 31
Harpaz Nir M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Harris Anthony M 0.7 -5 -1 2 5
Harris Richard M 14.9 11 16 20 23
Hasson Elad M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Hayun Adolfo M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Hayun Mario M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Heilman Viola F 19.7 23 29 33
Heller David M 26.7 24 29 34 38
Heller Mark M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Henri Arnold M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Hershkovitz Tzivka M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Hirel JeanClaude M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Hirsh Victoria F 20.4 23 30 34
Hoffman Benjamin M 11.5 7 12 16 19
Hoffman Dany M 20.6 17 22 27 30
Hoffman Yochanan M 10.2 6 10 14 17
Hoffman  Roland M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Horowitz Andre M 9.4 5 9 13 16
Horstock Itai M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Hotz Jack M 21.6 18 23 28 31
Hurwitz Dani M 10.2 6 10 14 17
Hyman Ron M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Istrik Malca F
23.0
26 33 38
Isu Asher M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Ivgi Shlomo M 16.3 13 17 21 25
Joseph Hansi M 28.3 26 31 36 40
Josman Lewis M 12.5 8 13 17 20
Kanitz Mica M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kanter Paula F
24.1
28 34 39
Kanter Tovald M 14.6 11 15 19 22
Kassirer Yossef M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Kaufman Basil M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Kaufman Sharon F 18.8 22 28 32
Kaufman Norma F 17.5 20 26 31
Keen Leon M 24.5 22 27 32 35
Keret Elhanan M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kessel Dudley M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Kessel Shlomo M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Kessler Gerald M 19.9 17 21 26 29
Kessler Gerda F 29.4 34 41 46
Keydar Adi M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Kibrit Avraham M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Kimhi Gidi M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Kliger Mendy M
22.6
20 25 29 32
Kligman Eitan M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Kochav Shaul M 22.2 19 24 29 32
Koehler Daniel M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Koren Kobi M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Kovalski Slav M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Kovatch Batya F 28.6 33 40 45
Kovatch Zeev M 18.8 15 20 25 28
Kremer Marc M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Kuchel Yoram M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Kuhn Jonathan M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Kuperman Israel M 19.5 16 21 25 29
Landau Avida M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Lanuel Ittai M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Lanuel Yval M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Lapa Dave M 20.5 17 22 27 30
Lazarus David M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Leboff Leon M 22.4 19 24 29 32
Lengy Assaf M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Lennox Bradley M 7.5 3 7 11 14
Leonov Denis M 3.3 -2 2 5 8
Lerner Dana F 1.8 2 6 10
Lev Assaf M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Levinger Shmuel M 25.9 23 28 33 37
Levron Dan M 11.7 7 12 16 19
Levy Albert M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Levy Charlo M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Levy Yehuda M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Levy Nissim M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Levy Rina F 23.0 26 33 38
Lewis Karen F 21.0 24 30 35
Lewis Julian F 14.6 17 22 27
Libman Hadas F -2.5 -3 1 5
Lifshitz Tvia F 24.0 28 34 39
Longini Rene M 29.2 27 32 37 41
Loon Hilton M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Lovat Orry M 8.8 4 8 12 15
Lusky Oded M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Magen Debbie F 17.1 20 26 30
Magen Hezi M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Malakhova Ekaterina F
3.3
4 8 12
Maman Sami M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Mankovsky Aaron M 16.8 13 18 22 25
Manuel Will  M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Margolis Ivor M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Mattout Bernard M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Mel Charlie M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Mendel Philippe M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Mendelman Meir M 23.2 20 25 30 33
Mendelman Roni M 12.7 9 13 17 20
Menko Elsy F 31.0 36 43 48
Menko Micha M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Meshi Zvi M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Milad  Jerry M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Milch Eric M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Miller Yossi M 12.2 8 12 16 19
Mizrahi Aharon M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Mori Oren M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Moyal Rafi M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Musri Maurice M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Musri Eli M
6.6
2 6 10 12
Muzyka Dmitri M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Nachtigal Arie M 17.7 14 19 23 26
Nahari Uri M 19.3 16 21 25 28
Nahmani Odette F 18.0 21 27 31
Namdar Moshe M
15.5
12 16 20 24
Nesher Giora M 21.7 19 24 28 31
Newman Terry M 19.4 16 21 25 28
Newman Miki M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Nkaoua Raphael M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Ofek Ami M 23.4 20 26 30 33
Ohayon Marquis M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Ohayon Dominique F 29.6 34 41 46
Orbach Sherry F 22.2 26 32 37
Oren Dan M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Oren Simha M 22.0 19 24 28 32
Osovitsky Israel M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Ozalvo Shlomi M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Paisley Kent M 2.9 -2 1 5 8
Partouche  Tamar F 4.3 5 10 13
Patley Daniel M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Peleg Irit F 25.3 29 36 41
Peleg Ronny M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Peretz Uri M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Perez Gil M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Perry Glen M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Peters Ike M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Peters Richard M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Pik Jill F 24.3 28 35 39
Pik Robert M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Polak Jules M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Polonsky Amit F 8.4 10 15 19
Prac Malcolm M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Raiten Fred M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Reefe Judy F 18.0 21 27 31
Reichenberg Chanoch M 12.6 8 13 17 20
Reintein Joel M 19.0 16 20 25 28
Reischer Elias M 30.8 29 34 39 43
Reischer Yael F 31.0 36 43 48
Rembiszewski Jimmi M 15.6 12 16 21 24
Reuveni Moshe M 10.8 6 11 15 18
Rizak Salah M 22.5 19 24 29 32
Robinson Richard M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Ronen Adva F 8.7 10 15 19
Ronen Dani M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Ronen Michal F 9.3 11 16 20
Roux Phillip M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Rsov Izi M 19.1 16 20 25 28
Rubens David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Rudnick Shmuel M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Saada Patrick M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Sade Avi M 11.3 7 11 15 18
Sadeghi Gill F 18.2 21 27 31
Sagee Arie M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Sagi Arik M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Sagiv Aharon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
Sasson David M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Sayag Shlomo M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Sayag Yossef M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Schurman Haim M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Segev Boaz M 3.4 -2 2 6 8
Segev Elie M 26.2 23 29 34 37
Segev Yoel M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Sery Roi M 2.3 -3 1 4 7
Sery Dror M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Shahrabani Ezra M 16.3 13 17 21 25
Shaikovitz Charles M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Shaininger Chaim M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Shaked Barry M 2.0 -3 0 4 7
Shapira Toki M 21.4 18 23 28 31
Shapiro Eddie M 6.2 1 5 9 12
Shapiro Max M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Sharira Batia F 22.8 26 33 37
Sharira Eli M 21.9 19 24 28 32
Sharon Igal M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Sharon Nehama F 21.6 25 31 36
Sharon Zohar M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Shein Evan M 4.9 0 4 7 10
Shein Sheldon M 12.0 8 12 16 19
Shimron David M 27.7 25 31 35 39
Shinichiro Aoyama M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Shir Dov M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Shofnia Makbel M 21.4 18 23 28 31
Shrem Moshe M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Shtikman Marc M 13.0 9 13 17 20
Shultz Noam M 6.5 2 6 9 12
Shur Israel M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Shurman Haim M 16.4 13 17 22 25
Sidi Limor F 8.4 10 15 19
Sidi Yoni M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Siennicki Oscar M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Silver David M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Skornik Haim M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Sofer Rachamim M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Solomon Alon M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Solomon Eytan M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Solomon Ron M 2.7 -3 1 5 8
Sonnino Angelo M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Spieler Laurie M 24.6 22 27 32 35
Stein David M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Stiller Yair M 25.4 23 28 33 36
Stotsky Andrey M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Strahovsky Michael M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Streit Eli M 25.6 23 28 33 36
Streit Linda F 16.5 19 25 29
Strosberg Jacques M 8.4 4 8 12 15
Susser Leslie M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Swirsky Amnon M 11.7 7 12 16 19
Szpunt Chaim M 11.1 7 11 15 18
Talmor Moshe M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Tasche' Erna F 8.4 10 15 19
Tesler Niv M 7.1 2 6 10 13
Thaler Yair M
-3.7
-10 -6 -3 0
Toblaim Georges M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Toblaim Serena F 13.2 15 21 25
Tsafrir Moshe M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Tuanyshed Doulat M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Uzan charles M 7.2 2 6 10 13
Uzan(Tuil) Nadine F 18.5 21 27 32
Uziel Ron M 8.6 4 8 12 15
Vazina Shuki M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Waiman Alex M 17.9 14 19 23 27
Waits Jacob M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Wald Elena F 28.1 32 39 44
Wallerstein Batya F 18.7 22 28 32
Walters Neville M 25.2 22 28 32 36
Weinstein Doron M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Weisburb Alex M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Weisman Gabi M 23.1 20 25 30 33
Weiss Baruch M 25.3 22 28 33 36
Wolberg John M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Wolkind Brian M 22.3 19 24 29 32
Yaacobi Ezer M 5.0 0 4 8 10
Yaacobi Meir M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Yaacobi Mordechai M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Yachdav Yaakov M 15.2 11 16 20 23
Yamamoto Tushio M 21.0 18 23 27 30
Yaron Nir M 4.1 -1 3 6 9
Yehoshua Paul M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Zackon Jeff M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Zaoui Joseph M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zarfati Rafael M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Zarkover Moshe M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Zavadzki Miron M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Zimmerman Barry M 2.5 -3 1 4 7
Ziv Tzvi M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zlotaite Hana F 1798.0 2068 2248 2347
Znati Nissim M
4.4
-1 3 7 10
Zulman Allan M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Zur Aharon M 21.3 18 23 28 31
Zyc Ronni M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Zysman Shmuel M 8.7 4 8 12 15
Aggregate up to Friday 22nd June 2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores
1 Jacques Strosberg -- 42 -- 35 -- 34 -- 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 36 27 25 33 38 27 23 74
3 Basil Kaufman -- 36 -- 32 -- 35 -- 71
4 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 35 -- 36 -- 30 -- 71
5 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 36 -- 31 69
6 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 31 38 -- 69
7 Ignacio Casares Garcia 31 -- 33 -- 35 -- 24 68
8 Andrey Stotsky -- 28 -- 39 -- 29 -- 68
9 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- 65
10 Oren Mori -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- 65
10 Odette Nahmani -- 26 -- -- -- 34 -- 60
12 Eli Betesh -- 26 28 30 20 -- -- 58
13 Nadine Tuil -- 31 -- -- -- 26 -- 57
14 Jules Polak -- 29 -- 27 -- -- -- 56
15 Meir Boukris -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- 39
15 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- 39
17 Jacques M Garih -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- 36
18 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- 36
19 Michelle Asseraf -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- 36
20 Francine Gueds -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
20 Haim Asseraf -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Jack Sr. Benssousan -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
23 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
24 Charles BenHaim -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34
25 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
26 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
27 Erna Tache' -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 33
28 Ittai Lanuel -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
29 Jimmi Rembiszewski 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 JeanClaude Hirel 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Benny Abramov -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 David Rubens -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Gill Sadeghi -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- 31
34 Paula Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
35 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
36 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- 29 -- 29
37 Simha Cohen -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- 29
37 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- 29
39 Brian Wolkind -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- 28
40 Allan Feinblum -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- 27
41 Judy Reefe -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- 27
42 Yossi Miller -- -- -- -- -- 26 -- 26
43 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- 24 -- -- -- 24
44 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- 23 -- 23
45 Mimi Banister -- 20 -- -- -- -- -- 20
46 Hilton Loon -- -- -- -- -- 19 -- 19

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  22nd June   2018

Aggregate up to Friday 15th June  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Jacques Strosberg -- 42 -- 35 -- 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 36 27 25 33 38 74
3 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 35 -- 36 -- 71
4 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 36 69
5 Ignacio Casares Garcia 31 -- 33 -- 35 68
6 Basil Kaufman -- 36 -- 32 -- 68
7 Andrey Stotsky -- 28 -- 39 -- 67
8 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 33 -- 65
9 Oren Mori -- 32 -- 33 -- 65
10 Eli Betesh -- 26 28 30 20 58
11 Jules Polak -- 29 -- 27 -- 56
12 Meir Boukris -- -- -- 39 -- 39
13 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- 39 -- 39
14 Michelle Asseraf -- 36 -- -- -- 36
15 Francine Gueds -- 35 -- -- -- 35
15 Haim Asseraf -- 35 -- -- -- 35
17 Charles BenHaim -- 34 -- -- -- 34
18 Erna Tache' -- 33 -- -- -- 33
19 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 31 31
20 Jimmi Rembiszewski 31 -- -- -- -- 31
20 JeanClaude Hirel 31 -- -- -- -- 31
20 Benny Abramov -- 31 -- -- -- 31
20 Nadine Uzan -- 31 -- -- -- 31
20 David Rubens -- 31 -- -- -- 31
20 Gill Sadeghi -- 31 -- -- -- 31
26 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- 30 30
27 Simha Cohen -- 29 -- -- -- 29
27 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- 29
29 Brian Wolkind -- 28 -- -- -- 28
30 Judy Reefe -- 27 -- -- -- 27
31 Odette Nahmani -- 26 -- -- -- 26
32 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- 24 -- 24
33 Mimi Banister -- 20 -- -- -- 20

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -15th June  2018

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -29 May  2018

Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores
1 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38 -- 37 35 76 Winner
2 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 24 -- 37 29 72
3 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 37 -- 34 31 71
4 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 33 -- -- 36 69
5 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 36 -- -- -- 69
6 Dror Sery -- -- -- -- 37 -- 31 -- 68
7 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 67
8 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 32 -- 33 -- 66
9 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 29 -- 32 33 65
10 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 28 -- -- 32 64
11 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 28 26 31 -- 62
12 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 24 21 -- -- 62
13 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 27 -- -- 32 61
14 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 30 61
15 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 25 -- 26 28 58
16 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 26 -- -- -- 58
17 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 26 -- -- -- 57
17 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 57
19 Charles BenHaim -- -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- 39
20 Eli Abramov -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 -- 37
21 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 36
22 Michelle Asseraf -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
22 Jean-Pierre Benayoun -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
24 Max Shapiro -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 34
25 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 34
26 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
26 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
26 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
26 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
30 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- -- NR -- -- 34
31 Avi Cohen -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33
31 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
31 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
34 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
35 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- -- 32
36 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- -- 31
37 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 30
37 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
39 Haim Asseraf -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
40 Erna Tache' -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29 29
40 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
40 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
43 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
44 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- -- 27
45 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- -- 25 -- 25
46 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 24
47 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- 20 -- -- -- 20

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -22nd May 2018

 Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores

1 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38 -- 37 76 Winner

2 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 24 -- 37 72

3 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 37 -- 34 71

4 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 36 -- -- 69

5 Dror Sery -- -- -- -- 37 -- 31 68

6 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 32 -- 33 66

7 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 29 -- 32 64

8 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 33 -- -- 64

9 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 24 21 -- 62

10 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 28 -- -- 62

11 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 28 26 31 61

12 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 26 -- -- 58

13 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 26 -- -- 57

14 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 35 -- -- 57

14 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 25 -- 26 56

16 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 27 -- -- 56

17 Charles BenHaim -- -- -- -- 39 -- -- 39

18 Eli Abramov -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 37

19 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36

19 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36

21 Michelle Asseraf -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35

21 Jean-Pierre Benayoun -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35

23 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34

23 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34

23 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34

23 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34

27 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- -- NR -- 34

27 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33

27 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33

30 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33

31 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- 32

32 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 31

33 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- 31

33 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30

35 Haim Asseraf -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30

35 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29

35 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29

38 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29

39 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- 27

40 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- -- 25 25

41 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- -- -- -- 24

42 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- 20 -- -- 20 Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions 18th May  2018

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38 76 Winner
2 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 36 69
3 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 37 68
4 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 24 67
5 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 32 65
6 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 33 64
7 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 24 62
8 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 28 62
9 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 28 61
10 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 29 61
11 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 26 58
12 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 35 57
13 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 26 57
14 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 27 56
15 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 25 55
16 Charles BenHaim -- -- -- -- 39 39
17 Dror Sery -- -- -- -- 37 37
18 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- -- 36
18 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- -- 36
20 Michelle Asseraf -- -- -- -- 35 35
21 Jean-Pierre Benayoun -- -- -- -- 35 35
22 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- -- 34 34
23 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- -- 34
23 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- -- 34
23 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- -- 34
26 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- -- 34
27 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 33 33
28 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 33 33
29 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- 33 33
30 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- 32 32
31 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- -- 31 31
32 Haim Asseraf -- -- -- -- 30 30
33 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 30 30
33 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- -- 29
33 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- -- 29
36 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- -- 29
37 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- -- 27
38 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- -- 24
39 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- 20 20

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -15th May  2018

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38 76 WINNER
2 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 36 69
3 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 37 68
4 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 24 67
5 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 32 65
6 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 33 64
7 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 24 62
8 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 28 62
9 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 28 61
10 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 29 61
11 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 26 58
12 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 35 57
13 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 26 57
14 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 27 56
15 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 25 55
16 Charles BenHaim -- -- -- -- 39 39
17 Dror Sery -- -- -- -- 37 37
18 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- -- 36
18 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- -- 36
20 Michelle Asseraf -- -- -- -- 35 35
21 Jean-Pierre Benayoun -- -- -- -- 35 35
22 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- -- 34 34
23 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- -- 34
23 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- -- 34
23 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- -- 34
23 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- -- 34
27 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 33 33
28 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 33 33
29 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- 33 33
30 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- 32 32
31 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- -- 31 31
32 Haim Asseraf -- -- -- -- 30 30
33 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 30 30
34 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- -- 29
34 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- -- 29
34 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- -- 29
37 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- -- 27
38 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- -- 24
39 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- 20 20

 

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -11th May  2018

Best 2

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores

1 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 67 WINNER

2 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 62

3 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 62

4 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 61

5 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 58

6 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38

7 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- 36

7 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- 36

9 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- 34

9 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- 34

9 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- 34

9 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- 34

13 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 33

13 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 33

15 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 32

16 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 31

16 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 31

16 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 31

19 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 30

20 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 29

20 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- 29

20 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- 29

20 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- 29

24 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- 27

25 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- 24

26 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 22

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions 08 May  2018

 

Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 67 WINNER
2 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 62
3 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 62
4 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- 61
5 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- 38
6 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- 36
6 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- 36
8 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- 34
9 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- 34
10 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- 34
11 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- 34
12 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- 33
12 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- 33
14 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- 32
15 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- 31
15 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- 31
15 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- 31
18 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 30
19 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- 29
19 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- 29
19 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- 29
19 Neville Walters 29 -- -- 29
23 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- 27
24 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 27
25 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- 24
26 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- 22

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  04th May  2018 1

 

Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Eli Betesh 30 32 62 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 61
3 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- 38
4 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- 36
5 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- 36
6 Jules Polak 35 -- 35
7 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 34
8 Tovald Kanter 34 -- 34
9 Mendy Kliger -- 34 34
10 Dave Lapa -- 34 34
11 Allan Feinblum 33 -- 33
12 Basil Kaufman 33 -- 33
13 Benny Abramov 32 -- 32
14 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 32
15 Shimon Cohen 31 -- 31
16 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- 31
17 Brian Wolkind 31 -- 31
18 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- 29
19 Roy Bishko 29 -- 29
20 Yossi Miller 29 -- 29
21 Neville Walters 29 -- 29
22 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 27
23 Dan Levron 27 -- 27
24 Paula Kanter 24 -- 24
25 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- 22

 

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions 1st  May 2018

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -  27apr2018 2 

 

 

Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 Charles Shaikovitz 27 36 35 -- 25 35 106 Winner
2 Dan Levron 38 33 34 34 30 26 106
3 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 -- 34 -- 35 -- 103
4 Benjamin Hoffman -- 29 -- 32 -- 37 98
5 Eli Betesh 32 -- 30 29 25 28 91
6 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 41 -- 41 -- -- 82
7 Yossi Miller -- -- 42 -- 30 -- 72
8 Basil Kaufman 38 -- 33 -- -- -- 71
9 Meir Mendelman -- 37 -- 29 -- -- 66
10 George Adler -- 29 -- 34 -- -- 63
11 Meir Assayag -- 34 27 -- -- -- 61
12 Mendy Kliger -- 31 -- 28 -- -- 59
13 Roy Bishko -- -- 31 -- 26 -- 57
14 Moshe Ben-Dov 31 -- 22 -- -- -- 53
15 Odette Nahmani -- -- 38 -- -- -- 38
16 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- 37 -- 37
17 Gill Sadeghi -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
18 Dror Sery -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
18 Oren Mori -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
20 Dani Hurwitz 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
20 Brian Wolkind 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
22 Jacques Strosberg -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
23 Jonathan Kuhn -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
23 John Wolberg -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
23 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  24th April  2018 1

 

 

 

Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Dan Levron 38 33 34 34 30 106 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 -- 34 -- 35 103
3 Charles Shaikovitz 27 36 35 -- 25 98
4 Eli Betesh 32 -- 30 29 25 91
5 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 41 -- 41 -- 82
6 Yossi Miller -- -- 42 -- 30 72
7 Basil Kaufman 38 -- 33 -- -- 71
8 Meir Mendelman -- 37 -- 29 -- 66
9 George Adler -- 29 -- 34 -- 63
10 Benjamin Hoffman -- 29 -- 32 -- 61
11 Meir Assayag -- 34 27 -- -- 61
12 Mendy Kliger -- 31 -- 28 -- 59
13 Roy Bishko -- -- 31 -- 26 57
14 Moshe Ben-Dov 31 -- 22 -- -- 53
15 Odette Nahmani -- -- 38 -- -- 38
16 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- 37 37
17 Gill Sadeghi -- -- -- -- 34 34
18 Dror Sery -- -- 33 -- -- 33
18 Oren Mori -- -- 33 -- -- 33
20 Dani Hurwitz 32 -- -- -- -- 32
20 Brian Wolkind 32 -- -- -- -- 32
22 Jacques Strosberg -- -- -- -- 31 31
23 Jonathan Kuhn -- -- 30 -- -- 30
23 John Wolberg -- -- 30 -- -- 30
23 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 30 -- -- 30

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -  20th April 2018 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best 3

 

 

 

 

Overall Position

 

 

R1

R2

R3

R4

Scores

 

 

 

 

1

Dan Levron

 

38

33

34

34

106

Winner

 

 

 

2

Charles Shaikovitz

 

27

36

35

--

98

 

 

 

 

3

Eli Betesh

 

32

--

30

29

91

 

 

 

 

4

Ignacio Casares Garcia

 

--

41

--

41

82

 

 

 

 

5

Basil Kaufman

 

38

--

33

--

71

 

 

 

 

6

Leslie Ben-Amir

 

34

--

34

--

68

 

 

 

 

7

Meir Mendelman

 

--

37

--

29

66

 

 

 

 

8

George Adler

 

--

29

--

34

63

 

 

 

 

9

Benjamin Hoffman

 

--

29

--

32

61

 

 

 

 

10

Meir Assayag

 

--

34

27

--

61

 

 

 

 

11

Mendy Kliger

 

--

31

--

28

59

 

 

 

 

12

Moshe Ben-Dov

 

31

--

22

--

53

 

 

 

 

13

Yossi Miller

 

--

--

42

--

42

 

 

 

 

14

Odette Nahmani

 

--

--

38

--

38

 

 

 

 

15

Oren Mori

 

--

--

33

--

33

 

 

 

 

16

Dror Sery

 

--

--

33

--

33

 

 

 

 

17

Dani Hurwitz

 

32

--

--

--

32

 

 

 

 

17

Brian Wolkind

 

32

--

--

--

32

 

 

 

 

19

Roy Bishko

 

--

--

31

--

31

 

 

 

 

20

Jonathan Kuhn

 

--

--

30

--

30

 

 

 

 

21

Andrey Stotsky

 

--

--

30

--

30

 

 

 

 

22

John Wolberg

 

--

--

30

--

30

 

 

 

 

 Aggregate result of the Competition played on 3rd April, 13 April and 17th April   2018 at   Caesarea.

Stableford Points
Aggregate up to Tuesday 17th April 2018
Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron 38 33 34 105 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 27 36 35 98
3 Basil Kaufman 38 -- 33 71
4 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 -- 34 68
5 Eli Betesh 32 -- 30 62
6 Meir Assayag -- 34 27 61
7 Moshe Ben-Dov 31 -- 22 53
8 Yossi Miller -- -- 42 42
9 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 41 -- 41
10 Odette Nahmani -- -- 38 38
11 Meir Mendelman -- 37 -- 37
12 Oren Mori -- -- 33 33
13 Dror Sery -- -- 33 33
14 Dani Hurwitz 32 -- -- 32
14 Brian Wolkind 32 -- -- 32
16 Roy Bishko -- -- 31 31
17 Mendy Kliger -- 31 -- 31
18 Jonathan Kuhn -- -- 30 30
19 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 30 30
20 John Wolberg -- -- 30 30
21 George Adler -- 29 -- 29
22 Benjamin Hoffman -- 29 -- 29

Caesarea Tuesday  Stableford competitions - 17 April  2018Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  03rd April  2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd , 27  and 30th March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Stableford Points
Aggregate up to Tuesday 27th March 2018
Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores Winner
1 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 43 35 38 121 Mar-18
2 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 36 -- -- 109
3 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 32 25 32 104
4 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- -- 36 -- 104
5 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 -- 32 -- 104
6 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 38 -- -- 103
7 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 -- 34 -- 92
8 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 -- -- -- 71
8 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 -- -- -- 71
10 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 70
11 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- -- 35 -- 69
12 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- -- 35 -- 65
13 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 33 -- 65
14 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 62
15 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 61
16 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 -- 31 -- 57
17 Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 -- 26 -- 55
18 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 -- 37
18 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- -- -- -- 37
20 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37
21 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
23 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34
24 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
25 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
26 Robert Black -- -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
27 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 32
28 Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- -- -- -- 31
29 Gil Perez -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
30 Charles Uzan -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
31 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- -- 31
32 Meir Assayag -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
33 Albert Levy -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
34 Guy Benhamou -- -- -- -- -- -- 29 -- 29
35 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 -- 28
36 Limor Sidi -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 -- 28
37 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- -- -- 25 -- 25
38 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- -- -- -- -- 25
39 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 22
40 Joe Hallis -- -- NR -- -- -- -- -- NR

Caesarea Friday Stableford competition -30th March 2018

 

Competition Result

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd March and 27th March 2018 at  Caesarea.

Stableford Points

Aggregate up to Tuesday 27th March 2018

Best 3

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores

1 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 43 35 118 Winner

2 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 36 -- 109

3 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 32 25 104

4 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- -- 36 104

5 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 -- 32 104

6 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 38 -- 103

7 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 -- 34 92

8 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 -- -- 71

8 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 -- -- 71

10 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 70

11 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- -- 35 69

12 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- -- 35 65

13 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 33 65

14 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 -- -- 62

15 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 -- -- 61

16 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 -- 31 57

17 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 37

18 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37

18 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 -- -- -- 37

20 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- -- -- -- 35

21 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 34

22 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34

23 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33

24 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33

25 Robert Black -- -- -- -- -- -- 32 32

26 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- -- -- -- 32

27 Gil Perez -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 31

28 Charles Uzan -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 31

29 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- 31

30 Meir Assayag -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 30

31 Albert Levy -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 30

32 Guy Benhamou -- -- -- -- -- -- 29 29

33 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 28

34 Limor Sidi -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 28

35 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- -- -- 25 25

36 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- -- -- -- 25

37 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- -- -- -- 22

- Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- -- -- -- --

- Joe Hallis -- -- NR -- -- -- -- --

- Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 -- 26 --

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions 27th March 2018

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -23  2018

 

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th and 23rd March March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Stableford Points
Aggregate up to Friday 23rd  March 2018 Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 43 115 Winner
2 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 36 109
3 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 32 104
4 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 38 103
5 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 -- 72
6 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 -- 71
7 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 -- 71
8 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- -- 70
9 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- -- 68
10 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 -- 62
11 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 -- 61
12 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 -- 58
13 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- -- 37
13 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 -- -- 37
15 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
16 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
16 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
18 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
19 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
20 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
21 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
22 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 -- 26
23 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- -- -- 25
24 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- -- -- 22
25 Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- -- -- 31
26 Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 -- 29
27 Joe Hallis -- -- NR -- -- -- --
Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th and 20th March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Aggregated Results - Stableford Points
Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 104 Joint winners
2 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 104 Joint winners
3 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 73
4 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 72
5 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 71
6 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 71
7 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- 70
8 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- 68
9 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 65
10 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 62
11 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 61
12 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 58
13 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 -- 37
14 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- 37
15 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- -- 35
16 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- 34
16 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- -- 34
18 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 32
19 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- -- 32
20 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 31 31
21 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- 30
22 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 26
23 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- -- 25
24 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- -- 22
25 Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 29
- Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- -- --
- Joe Hallis -- -- NR -- -- --

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -20th March 2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th and 16th March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Aggregated Results - Stableford Points
Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 104 Winner
2 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 92
3 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 73
4 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- 70
5 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- 68
6 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 65
7 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 37
8 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- 37
9 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 37
10 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 37
11 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- 35
12 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 35
13 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- 34
14 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- 34
15 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 33
16 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- 32
17 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 31
18 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- 30
19 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 29
20 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- 25
21 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- 22
- Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- --
- Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR --

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -16 March  2018

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  13th March  2018

 Caesarea Golf Club

 

Competition Result

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th and 13th March 2018 at  Caesarea.

Aggregated Results - Stableford Points

Best 3

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores

1 Dan Levron 30 32 35 97 Winner

2 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 89

3 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 70

4 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 68

5 George Adler -- 38 -- 38

6 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 37

7 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 37

8 Oren Mori -- -- 37 37

9 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 35

10 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 35

11 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 34

12 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 34

13 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- 33

14 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- 32

15 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- 31

16 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 30

17 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 30

18 Jules Polak 29 -- -- 29

19 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 25

20 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- 22

- Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR --

- Joe Hallis -- -- NR --

- Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR --

Aggregate up to 9th March 2018
Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th and 9th March 2018 at Caesarea.
Aggregated Results - Stableford Points
Overall Position R1 R2 Best 2 Scores
1 Dan Levron 30 32 62 Winner
2 Eli Betesh 32 25 57
3 George Adler -- 38 38
4 Dror Sery 37 -- 37
5 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34
6 Roy Bishko 33 -- 33
7 Yossi Miller 32 -- 32
8 Basil Kaufman 31 -- 31
9 Gill Sadeghi 31 -- 31
10 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 30
11 Jules Polak 29 -- 29
12 Norma Kaufman 22 -- 22

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  9th march 2018

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  6th march 2018Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -  23  2018

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd February , 6th February, 9th, 16th, 20th and 23rd Of February 2018 at Caesarea.
Aggregated Results -Stableford Points
Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 Dan Levron 34 -- -- -- 37 31 102 Winner
2 Eli Betesh 28 -- 38 33 30 30 101
3 Charles Shaikovitz 27 27 28 29 -- 38 95
4 Mario Hayun -- 35 -- 27 32 -- 94
5 Ronny Peleg -- 35 -- -- 36 -- 71
6 Dani Hurwitz -- 32 -- -- 38 -- 70
7 Aharon Mizrahi -- 28 -- -- 37 -- 65
8 Jules Polak -- 32 -- -- 32 -- 64
9 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- 31 -- 63
10 Jacques M Garih -- 28 -- -- 29 -- 57
11 Joe Hallis -- 27 -- -- 28 -- 55
12 Robert Black -- 40 -- -- -- -- 40
12 Charles Uzan -- 40 -- -- -- -- 40
12 Victor Goldner -- 40 -- -- -- -- 40
15 Andrey Stotsky -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
16 Peter Orenstein -- 38 -- -- -- -- 38
17 Nadine Uzan -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37
17 Dave Lapa -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37
19 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 36 -- 36
20 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 36 -- -- -- -- 36
20 Max Shapiro -- 36 -- -- -- -- 36
20 Lee Snitzer -- 36 -- -- -- -- 36
23 George Adler -- -- -- -- -- 35 35
24 Avi Cohen -- -- -- -- 35 -- 35
25 David Barker -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
25 Eli Sharira -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
25 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
28 Shimon Cohen -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
29 Kent Paisley -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34
29 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34
31 Roy Bishko -- 33 -- -- -- -- 33
31 Ruth Oren -- 33 -- -- -- -- 33
31 Jimmi Rembiszewski -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
34 Jacques Strosberg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
35 Allan Feinblum -- 32 -- -- -- -- 32
35 Oren Mori -- -- 32 -- -- -- 32
37 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
38 Ignacio Casares Garcia 29 -- -- -- -- -- 29
38 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- -- 29
38 Dror Sery -- 29 -- -- -- -- 29
41 Yossi Miller -- 26 -- -- -- -- 26
42 David Cohen -- 22 -- -- -- -- 22

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  23rd February  2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd February , 6th February, 9th and 16th Of February 2018 at Caesarea.
Aggregated Results -Stableford Points
Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Eli Betesh 28 -- 38 33 99 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 27 27 28 29 84
3 Mario Hayun -- 35 -- 27 62
4 Robert Black -- 40 -- -- 40
4 Charles Uzan -- 40 -- -- 40
4 Victor Goldner -- 40 -- -- 40
7 Andrey Stotsky -- 39 -- -- 39
8 Peter Orenstein -- 38 -- -- 38
9 Nadine Uzan -- 37 -- -- 37
9 Dave Lapa -- 37 -- -- 37
11 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 36 -- -- 36
11 Max Shapiro -- 36 -- -- 36
11 Lee Snitzer -- 36 -- -- 36
14 David Barker -- -- -- 35 35
15 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- -- 35 35
16 Eli Sharira -- -- -- 35 35
17 Ronny Peleg -- 35 -- -- 35
18 Dan Levron 34 -- -- -- 34
18 Kent Paisley -- 34 -- -- 34
18 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- -- 34
21 Jimmi Rembiszewski -- -- -- 33 33
22 Roy Bishko -- 33 -- -- 33
22 Ruth Oren -- 33 -- -- 33
24 Oren Mori -- -- 32 -- 32
25 Allan Feinblum -- 32 -- -- 32
25 Jules Polak -- 32 -- -- 32
25 Dani Hurwitz -- 32 -- -- 32
25 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- 32
29 Ignacio Casares Garcia 29 -- -- -- 29
29 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- 29
29 Dror Sery -- 29 -- -- 29
32 Aharon Mizrahi -- 28 -- -- 28
32 Jacques M Garih -- 28 -- -- 28
34 Joe Hallis -- 27 -- -- 27
35 Yossi Miller -- 26 -- -- 26
36 David Cohen -- 22 -- -- 22

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -  16th FGebruary  2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd February  and 6th February 2018 at Caesarea.
Aggregated Results -Stableford Points
Overall Position R1 R2 Total
1 Charles Shaikovitz 27 27 54 Winner
2 Robert Black -- 40 40
3 Victor Goldner -- 40 40
4 Charles Uzan -- 40 40
5 Andrey Stotsky -- 39 39
6 Peter Orenstein -- 38 38
7 Dave Lapa -- 37 37
8 Nadine Uzan -- 37 37
9 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 36 36
10 Max Shapiro -- 36 36
11 Lee Snitzer -- 36 36
12 Mario Hayun -- 35 35
13 Ronny Peleg -- 35 35
14 Basil Kaufman -- 34 34
15 Dan Levron 34 -- 34
16 Kent Paisley -- 34 34
17 Roy Bishko -- 33 33
18 Ruth Oren -- 33 33
19 Allan Feinblum -- 32 32
20 Dani Hurwitz -- 32 32
21 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 32
22 Jules Polak -- 32 32
23 Yehuda Eden -- 29 29
24 Ignacio Casares Garcia 29 -- 29
25 Dror Sery -- 29 29
26 Eli Betesh 28 -- 28
27 Jacques M Garih -- 28 28
28 Aharon Mizrahi -- 28 28
29 Joe Hallis -- 27 27
30 Yossi Miller -- 26 26
31 David Cohen -- 22 22

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -06 Febuary  2018

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd 9th,12, 16th and 30th  Junuary 2018 Caesarea
Result (Stableford Points):
Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Dan Levron -- 37 41 34 NR 78 Winner
2 Jacques Strosberg -- 35 -- 36 37 73
3 David Barker -- 38 -- 35 -- 73
4 Charles Uzan -- -- -- 38 32 70
5 Ronny Peleg 35 -- -- 35 -- 70
6 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 37 32 69
7 Nimrod Eyal 34 -- 35 -- -- 69
8 Shimon Cohen 30 -- -- 35 33 68
9 Jacob Waits -- 35 -- 33 -- 68
10 Yossi Miller -- 32 -- 35 -- 67
11 Robert Black 33 -- -- 34 -- 67
12 Andrey Stotsky 33 -- -- 34 -- 67
13 Basil Kaufman -- 29 -- 34 32 66
14 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 34 31 65
15 Brian Wolkind 34 -- -- 28 22 62
16 Itzhak Ariel -- 33 -- 29 -- 62
17 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- 31 30 61
18 Avi Cohen -- -- -- 29 29 58
19 Jules Polak -- -- -- 27 30 57
20 Judy Reefe -- -- -- 29 27 56
21 Shlomo Ivgi 30 -- -- 26 -- 56
22 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- 31 24 55
23 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 31 22 53
24 David Stein 28 -- -- -- 25 53
25 Guy Benhamou -- -- -- 40 -- 40
26 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 37 -- -- 37
27 Gidi Golan -- -- -- 36 -- 36
28 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- 36 -- 36
29 Joel Reintein -- -- -- 36 -- 36
30 Meir Assayag -- -- -- 35 -- 35
31 Maurice Musry -- -- -- 35 -- 35
32 Ron Slater -- -- -- 35 -- 35
33 Joseph Zaoui 35 -- -- -- -- 35
34 Peter Berkley -- -- -- 34 -- 34
35 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 33 -- 33
36 Carol Slater -- -- -- 32 -- 32
37 Eli Betesh -- -- -- 32 NR 32
38 Dalia Eliav -- -- -- 31 -- 31
39 David Rubens -- -- -- 31 -- 31
39 Andrey Strosky -- 31 -- -- -- 31
39 George Adler -- -- 30 -- -- 30
42 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 -- -- -- -- 30
43 Gil Perez 30 -- -- -- -- 30
44 Max Shapiro 29 -- -- -- -- 29
45 Paula Kanter -- -- -- 28 -- 28
46 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- 28 -- 28
46 Eli Musri -- -- -- 28 -- 28
46 Eytan Bar Chama 28 -- -- -- -- 28
49 Roy Bishko 28 -- -- -- -- 28
50 Malcolm Prac 28 -- -- -- -- 28
51 0rry Lovat 26 -- -- -- -- 26
52 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 25 25
53 Haim Shurman -- -- -- 25 -- 25

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -30th January 2018

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd 9th,12 and 16th Junuary 2018 Caesarea
Result (Stableford Points):
Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Dan Levron -- 37 41 34 78 Winner
2 David Barker -- 38 -- 35 73
3 Jacques Strosberg -- 35 -- 36 71
4 Ronny Peleg 35 -- -- 35 70
5 Nimrod Eyal 34 -- 35 -- 69
6 Jacob Waits -- 35 -- 33 68
7 Yossi Miller -- 32 -- 35 67
8 Robert Black 33 -- -- 34 67
9 Andrey Stotsky 33 -- -- 34 67
10 Shimon Cohen 30 -- -- 35 65
11 Basil Kaufman -- 29 -- 34 63
12 Itzhak Ariel -- 33 -- 29 62
13 Brian Wolkind 34 -- -- 28 62
14 Shlomo Ivgi 30 -- -- 26 56
15 Guy Benhamou -- -- -- 40 40
16 Charles Uzan -- -- -- 38 38
17 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 37 -- 37
18 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 37 37
19 Gidi Golan -- -- -- 36 36
20 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- 36 36
21 Joel Reintein -- -- -- 36 36
22 Meir Assayag -- -- -- 35 35
23 Maurice Musry -- -- -- 35 35
24 Ron Slater -- -- -- 35 35
25 Joseph Zaoui 35 -- -- -- 35
26 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 34 34
27 Peter Berkley -- -- -- 34 34
28 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 33 33
29 Eli Betesh -- -- -- 32 32
30 Carol Slater -- -- -- 32 32
31 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 31 31
32 Dalia Eliav -- -- -- 31 31
33 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- 31 31
34 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- 31 31
35 David Rubens -- -- -- 31 31
36 Andrey Strosky -- 31 -- -- 31
37 George Adler -- -- 30 -- 30
38 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 -- -- -- 30
38 Gil Perez 30 -- -- -- 30
40 Avi Cohen -- -- -- 29 29
41 Judy Reefe -- -- -- 29 29
42 Max Shapiro 29 -- -- -- 29
43 Paula Kanter -- -- -- 28 28
44 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- 28 28
45 Eli Musri -- -- -- 28 28
46 Eytan Bar Chama 28 -- -- -- 28
46 Roy Bishko 28 -- -- -- 28
46 Malcolm Prac 28 -- -- -- 28
46 David Stein 28 -- -- -- 28
50 Jules Polak -- -- -- 27 27
51 0rry Lovat 26 -- -- -- 26
52 Haim Shurman -- -- -- 25 25

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -16th January 2018-1

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd 9thand 12th Junuary 2018 Caesarea
Result (Stableford Points):
Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron -- 37 41 78 Winner
2 Nimrod Eyal 34 -- 35 69
3 David Barker -- 38 -- 38
4 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 37 37
5 Jacques Strosberg -- 35 -- 35
6 Jacob Waits -- 35 -- 35
7 Ronny Peleg 35 -- -- 35
7 Joseph Zaoui 35 -- -- 35
9 Brian Wolkind 34 -- -- 34
10 Itzhak Ariel -- 33 -- 33
11 Robert Black 33 -- -- 33
11 Andrey Stotsky 33 -- -- 33
13 Yossi Miller -- 32 -- 32
14 Andrey Strosky -- 31 -- 31
15 George Adler -- -- 30 30
16 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 -- -- 30
16 Shimon Cohen 30 -- -- 30
16 Shlomo Ivgi 30 -- -- 30
16 Gil Perez 30 -- -- 30
20 Basil Kaufman -- 29 -- 29
21 Max Shapiro 29 -- -- 29
22 Eytan Bar Chama 28 -- -- 28
22 Roy Bishko 28 -- -- 28
22 Malcolm Prac 28 -- -- 28
22 David Stein 28 -- -- 28
26 0rry Lovat 26 -- -- 26

Stableford Friday Competitions -12th January  2018

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 1st,5th, 8th,12th, 15th,19th,22nd, 26th and 29th December 2017 at Caesarea
Result (Stableford points):
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Scores December
1 George Adler 40 -- 35 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 75 Winner
2 Dan Levron 31 31 30 -- 35 36 37 32 31 73
3 Odette Nahmani -- 39 -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- 71
4 Jacques Strosberg -- 33 -- -- -- 35 -- 35 -- 70
5 0rry Lovat -- 30 -- 33 -- 36 -- 30 -- 69
6 Benjamin Hoffman 30 -- -- -- 30 -- 34 -- 34 68
7 Yossi Miller -- 35 -- 29 27 -- -- 31 -- 66
8 Allan Feinblum -- 33 -- 32 -- -- -- -- -- 65
9 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- 27 -- -- -- 30 -- 64
10 Charles Shaikovitz 30 24 25 25 33 -- -- -- -- 63
11 David Stein -- 27 -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 60
12 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- 31 -- 59
13 Andrey Stotsky