map4

 
Championship.png

תחרויות שבועיות

 Aggregate result of the Competition played on 3rd April, 13 April and 17th April   2018 at   Caesarea.

Stableford Points
Aggregate up to Tuesday 17th April 2018
Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron 38 33 34 105 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 27 36 35 98
3 Basil Kaufman 38 -- 33 71
4 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 -- 34 68
5 Eli Betesh 32 -- 30 62
6 Meir Assayag -- 34 27 61
7 Moshe Ben-Dov 31 -- 22 53
8 Yossi Miller -- -- 42 42
9 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 41 -- 41
10 Odette Nahmani -- -- 38 38
11 Meir Mendelman -- 37 -- 37
12 Oren Mori -- -- 33 33
13 Dror Sery -- -- 33 33
14 Dani Hurwitz 32 -- -- 32
14 Brian Wolkind 32 -- -- 32
16 Roy Bishko -- -- 31 31
17 Mendy Kliger -- 31 -- 31
18 Jonathan Kuhn -- -- 30 30
19 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 30 30
20 John Wolberg -- -- 30 30
21 George Adler -- 29 -- 29
22 Benjamin Hoffman -- 29 -- 29

Caesarea Tuesday  Stableford competitions - 17 April  2018Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  03rd April  2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd , 27  and 30th March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Stableford Points
Aggregate up to Tuesday 27th March 2018
Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores Winner
1 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 43 35 38 121 Mar-18
2 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 36 -- -- 109
3 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 32 25 32 104
4 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- -- 36 -- 104
5 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 -- 32 -- 104
6 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 38 -- -- 103
7 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 -- 34 -- 92
8 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 -- -- -- 71
8 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 -- -- -- 71
10 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 70
11 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- -- 35 -- 69
12 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- -- 35 -- 65
13 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 33 -- 65
14 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 62
15 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 61
16 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 -- 31 -- 57
17 Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 -- 26 -- 55
18 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 -- 37
18 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- -- -- -- 37
20 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37
21 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
23 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34
24 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
25 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
26 Robert Black -- -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
27 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 32
28 Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- -- -- -- 31
29 Gil Perez -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
30 Charles Uzan -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
31 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- -- 31
32 Meir Assayag -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
33 Albert Levy -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
34 Guy Benhamou -- -- -- -- -- -- 29 -- 29
35 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 -- 28
36 Limor Sidi -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 -- 28
37 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- -- -- 25 -- 25
38 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- -- -- -- -- 25
39 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 22
40 Joe Hallis -- -- NR -- -- -- -- -- NR

Caesarea Friday Stableford competition -30th March 2018

 

Competition Result

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd March and 27th March 2018 at  Caesarea.

Stableford Points

Aggregate up to Tuesday 27th March 2018

Best 3

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores

1 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 43 35 118 Winner

2 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 36 -- 109

3 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 32 25 104

4 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- -- 36 104

5 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 -- 32 104

6 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 38 -- 103

7 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 -- 34 92

8 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 -- -- 71

8 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 -- -- 71

10 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 70

11 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- -- 35 69

12 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- -- 35 65

13 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 33 65

14 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 -- -- 62

15 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 -- -- 61

16 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 -- 31 57

17 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 37

18 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37

18 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 -- -- -- 37

20 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- -- -- -- 35

21 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 34

22 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34

23 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33

24 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33

25 Robert Black -- -- -- -- -- -- 32 32

26 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- -- -- -- 32

27 Gil Perez -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 31

28 Charles Uzan -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 31

29 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- 31

30 Meir Assayag -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 30

31 Albert Levy -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 30

32 Guy Benhamou -- -- -- -- -- -- 29 29

33 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 28

34 Limor Sidi -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 28

35 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- -- -- 25 25

36 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- -- -- -- 25

37 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- -- -- -- 22

- Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- -- -- -- --

- Joe Hallis -- -- NR -- -- -- -- --

- Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 -- 26 --

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions 27th March 2018

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -23  2018

 

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th and 23rd March March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Stableford Points
Aggregate up to Friday 23rd  March 2018 Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 43 115 Winner
2 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 36 109
3 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 32 104
4 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 38 103
5 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 -- 72
6 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 -- 71
7 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 -- 71
8 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- -- 70
9 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- -- 68
10 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 -- 62
11 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 -- 61
12 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 -- 58
13 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- -- 37
13 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 -- -- 37
15 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
16 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
16 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
18 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
19 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
20 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
21 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
22 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 -- 26
23 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- -- -- 25
24 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- -- -- 22
25 Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- -- -- 31
26 Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 -- 29
27 Joe Hallis -- -- NR -- -- -- --
Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th and 20th March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Aggregated Results - Stableford Points
Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 104 Joint winners
2 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 104 Joint winners
3 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 73
4 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 72
5 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 71
6 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 71
7 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- 70
8 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- 68
9 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 65
10 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 62
11 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 61
12 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 58
13 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 -- 37
14 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- 37
15 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- -- 35
16 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- 34
16 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- -- 34
18 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 32
19 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- -- 32
20 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 31 31
21 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- 30
22 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 26
23 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- -- 25
24 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- -- 22
25 Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 29
- Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- -- --
- Joe Hallis -- -- NR -- -- --

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -20th March 2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th and 16th March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Aggregated Results - Stableford Points
Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 104 Winner
2 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 92
3 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 73
4 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- 70
5 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- 68
6 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 65
7 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 37
8 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- 37
9 Gerald Kessler -- -- -- 37 37
10 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 37
11 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 -- 35
12 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 35
13 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- 34
14 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 -- 34
15 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 33
16 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- -- 32
17 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 31
18 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- 30
19 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 29
20 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 -- 25
21 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- -- 22
- Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR -- --
- Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR --

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -16 March  2018

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  13th March  2018

 Caesarea Golf Club

 

Competition Result

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th and 13th March 2018 at  Caesarea.

Aggregated Results - Stableford Points

Best 3

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores

1 Dan Levron 30 32 35 97 Winner

2 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 89

3 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 70

4 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 68

5 George Adler -- 38 -- 38

6 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 37

7 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 37

8 Oren Mori -- -- 37 37

9 Gidi Golan -- -- 35 35

10 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 35

11 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 34

12 Max Shapiro -- -- 34 34

13 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- 33

14 Yossi Miller 32 -- -- 32

15 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- 31

16 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 30

17 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 30

18 Jules Polak 29 -- -- 29

19 Brian Wolkind -- -- 25 25

20 Norma Kaufman 22 -- -- 22

- Gill Sadeghi 31 -- NR --

- Joe Hallis -- -- NR --

- Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR --

Aggregate up to 9th March 2018
Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th and 9th March 2018 at Caesarea.
Aggregated Results - Stableford Points
Overall Position R1 R2 Best 2 Scores
1 Dan Levron 30 32 62 Winner
2 Eli Betesh 32 25 57
3 George Adler -- 38 38
4 Dror Sery 37 -- 37
5 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34
6 Roy Bishko 33 -- 33
7 Yossi Miller 32 -- 32
8 Basil Kaufman 31 -- 31
9 Gill Sadeghi 31 -- 31
10 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 30
11 Jules Polak 29 -- 29
12 Norma Kaufman 22 -- 22

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  9th march 2018

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  6th march 2018Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -  23  2018

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd February , 6th February, 9th, 16th, 20th and 23rd Of February 2018 at Caesarea.
Aggregated Results -Stableford Points
Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 Dan Levron 34 -- -- -- 37 31 102 Winner
2 Eli Betesh 28 -- 38 33 30 30 101
3 Charles Shaikovitz 27 27 28 29 -- 38 95
4 Mario Hayun -- 35 -- 27 32 -- 94
5 Ronny Peleg -- 35 -- -- 36 -- 71
6 Dani Hurwitz -- 32 -- -- 38 -- 70
7 Aharon Mizrahi -- 28 -- -- 37 -- 65
8 Jules Polak -- 32 -- -- 32 -- 64
9 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- 31 -- 63
10 Jacques M Garih -- 28 -- -- 29 -- 57
11 Joe Hallis -- 27 -- -- 28 -- 55
12 Robert Black -- 40 -- -- -- -- 40
12 Charles Uzan -- 40 -- -- -- -- 40
12 Victor Goldner -- 40 -- -- -- -- 40
15 Andrey Stotsky -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
16 Peter Orenstein -- 38 -- -- -- -- 38
17 Nadine Uzan -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37
17 Dave Lapa -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37
19 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 36 -- 36
20 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 36 -- -- -- -- 36
20 Max Shapiro -- 36 -- -- -- -- 36
20 Lee Snitzer -- 36 -- -- -- -- 36
23 George Adler -- -- -- -- -- 35 35
24 Avi Cohen -- -- -- -- 35 -- 35
25 David Barker -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
25 Eli Sharira -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
25 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
28 Shimon Cohen -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
29 Kent Paisley -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34
29 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34
31 Roy Bishko -- 33 -- -- -- -- 33
31 Ruth Oren -- 33 -- -- -- -- 33
31 Jimmi Rembiszewski -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
34 Jacques Strosberg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
35 Allan Feinblum -- 32 -- -- -- -- 32
35 Oren Mori -- -- 32 -- -- -- 32
37 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
38 Ignacio Casares Garcia 29 -- -- -- -- -- 29
38 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- -- 29
38 Dror Sery -- 29 -- -- -- -- 29
41 Yossi Miller -- 26 -- -- -- -- 26
42 David Cohen -- 22 -- -- -- -- 22

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  23rd February  2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd February , 6th February, 9th and 16th Of February 2018 at Caesarea.
Aggregated Results -Stableford Points
Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Eli Betesh 28 -- 38 33 99 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 27 27 28 29 84
3 Mario Hayun -- 35 -- 27 62
4 Robert Black -- 40 -- -- 40
4 Charles Uzan -- 40 -- -- 40
4 Victor Goldner -- 40 -- -- 40
7 Andrey Stotsky -- 39 -- -- 39
8 Peter Orenstein -- 38 -- -- 38
9 Nadine Uzan -- 37 -- -- 37
9 Dave Lapa -- 37 -- -- 37
11 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 36 -- -- 36
11 Max Shapiro -- 36 -- -- 36
11 Lee Snitzer -- 36 -- -- 36
14 David Barker -- -- -- 35 35
15 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- -- 35 35
16 Eli Sharira -- -- -- 35 35
17 Ronny Peleg -- 35 -- -- 35
18 Dan Levron 34 -- -- -- 34
18 Kent Paisley -- 34 -- -- 34
18 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- -- 34
21 Jimmi Rembiszewski -- -- -- 33 33
22 Roy Bishko -- 33 -- -- 33
22 Ruth Oren -- 33 -- -- 33
24 Oren Mori -- -- 32 -- 32
25 Allan Feinblum -- 32 -- -- 32
25 Jules Polak -- 32 -- -- 32
25 Dani Hurwitz -- 32 -- -- 32
25 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- 32
29 Ignacio Casares Garcia 29 -- -- -- 29
29 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- 29
29 Dror Sery -- 29 -- -- 29
32 Aharon Mizrahi -- 28 -- -- 28
32 Jacques M Garih -- 28 -- -- 28
34 Joe Hallis -- 27 -- -- 27
35 Yossi Miller -- 26 -- -- 26
36 David Cohen -- 22 -- -- 22

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -  16th FGebruary  2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd February  and 6th February 2018 at Caesarea.
Aggregated Results -Stableford Points
Overall Position R1 R2 Total
1 Charles Shaikovitz 27 27 54 Winner
2 Robert Black -- 40 40
3 Victor Goldner -- 40 40
4 Charles Uzan -- 40 40
5 Andrey Stotsky -- 39 39
6 Peter Orenstein -- 38 38
7 Dave Lapa -- 37 37
8 Nadine Uzan -- 37 37
9 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 36 36
10 Max Shapiro -- 36 36
11 Lee Snitzer -- 36 36
12 Mario Hayun -- 35 35
13 Ronny Peleg -- 35 35
14 Basil Kaufman -- 34 34
15 Dan Levron 34 -- 34
16 Kent Paisley -- 34 34
17 Roy Bishko -- 33 33
18 Ruth Oren -- 33 33
19 Allan Feinblum -- 32 32
20 Dani Hurwitz -- 32 32
21 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 32
22 Jules Polak -- 32 32
23 Yehuda Eden -- 29 29
24 Ignacio Casares Garcia 29 -- 29
25 Dror Sery -- 29 29
26 Eli Betesh 28 -- 28
27 Jacques M Garih -- 28 28
28 Aharon Mizrahi -- 28 28
29 Joe Hallis -- 27 27
30 Yossi Miller -- 26 26
31 David Cohen -- 22 22

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -06 Febuary  2018

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd 9th,12, 16th and 30th  Junuary 2018 Caesarea
Result (Stableford Points):
Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Dan Levron -- 37 41 34 NR 78 Winner
2 Jacques Strosberg -- 35 -- 36 37 73
3 David Barker -- 38 -- 35 -- 73
4 Charles Uzan -- -- -- 38 32 70
5 Ronny Peleg 35 -- -- 35 -- 70
6 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 37 32 69
7 Nimrod Eyal 34 -- 35 -- -- 69
8 Shimon Cohen 30 -- -- 35 33 68
9 Jacob Waits -- 35 -- 33 -- 68
10 Yossi Miller -- 32 -- 35 -- 67
11 Robert Black 33 -- -- 34 -- 67
12 Andrey Stotsky 33 -- -- 34 -- 67
13 Basil Kaufman -- 29 -- 34 32 66
14 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 34 31 65
15 Brian Wolkind 34 -- -- 28 22 62
16 Itzhak Ariel -- 33 -- 29 -- 62
17 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- 31 30 61
18 Avi Cohen -- -- -- 29 29 58
19 Jules Polak -- -- -- 27 30 57
20 Judy Reefe -- -- -- 29 27 56
21 Shlomo Ivgi 30 -- -- 26 -- 56
22 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- 31 24 55
23 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 31 22 53
24 David Stein 28 -- -- -- 25 53
25 Guy Benhamou -- -- -- 40 -- 40
26 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 37 -- -- 37
27 Gidi Golan -- -- -- 36 -- 36
28 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- 36 -- 36
29 Joel Reintein -- -- -- 36 -- 36
30 Meir Assayag -- -- -- 35 -- 35
31 Maurice Musry -- -- -- 35 -- 35
32 Ron Slater -- -- -- 35 -- 35
33 Joseph Zaoui 35 -- -- -- -- 35
34 Peter Berkley -- -- -- 34 -- 34
35 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 33 -- 33
36 Carol Slater -- -- -- 32 -- 32
37 Eli Betesh -- -- -- 32 NR 32
38 Dalia Eliav -- -- -- 31 -- 31
39 David Rubens -- -- -- 31 -- 31
39 Andrey Strosky -- 31 -- -- -- 31
39 George Adler -- -- 30 -- -- 30
42 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 -- -- -- -- 30
43 Gil Perez 30 -- -- -- -- 30
44 Max Shapiro 29 -- -- -- -- 29
45 Paula Kanter -- -- -- 28 -- 28
46 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- 28 -- 28
46 Eli Musri -- -- -- 28 -- 28
46 Eytan Bar Chama 28 -- -- -- -- 28
49 Roy Bishko 28 -- -- -- -- 28
50 Malcolm Prac 28 -- -- -- -- 28
51 0rry Lovat 26 -- -- -- -- 26
52 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 25 25
53 Haim Shurman -- -- -- 25 -- 25

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -30th January 2018

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd 9th,12 and 16th Junuary 2018 Caesarea
Result (Stableford Points):
Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Dan Levron -- 37 41 34 78 Winner
2 David Barker -- 38 -- 35 73
3 Jacques Strosberg -- 35 -- 36 71
4 Ronny Peleg 35 -- -- 35 70
5 Nimrod Eyal 34 -- 35 -- 69
6 Jacob Waits -- 35 -- 33 68
7 Yossi Miller -- 32 -- 35 67
8 Robert Black 33 -- -- 34 67
9 Andrey Stotsky 33 -- -- 34 67
10 Shimon Cohen 30 -- -- 35 65
11 Basil Kaufman -- 29 -- 34 63
12 Itzhak Ariel -- 33 -- 29 62
13 Brian Wolkind 34 -- -- 28 62
14 Shlomo Ivgi 30 -- -- 26 56
15 Guy Benhamou -- -- -- 40 40
16 Charles Uzan -- -- -- 38 38
17 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 37 -- 37
18 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 37 37
19 Gidi Golan -- -- -- 36 36
20 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- 36 36
21 Joel Reintein -- -- -- 36 36
22 Meir Assayag -- -- -- 35 35
23 Maurice Musry -- -- -- 35 35
24 Ron Slater -- -- -- 35 35
25 Joseph Zaoui 35 -- -- -- 35
26 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 34 34
27 Peter Berkley -- -- -- 34 34
28 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 33 33
29 Eli Betesh -- -- -- 32 32
30 Carol Slater -- -- -- 32 32
31 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 31 31
32 Dalia Eliav -- -- -- 31 31
33 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- 31 31
34 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- 31 31
35 David Rubens -- -- -- 31 31
36 Andrey Strosky -- 31 -- -- 31
37 George Adler -- -- 30 -- 30
38 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 -- -- -- 30
38 Gil Perez 30 -- -- -- 30
40 Avi Cohen -- -- -- 29 29
41 Judy Reefe -- -- -- 29 29
42 Max Shapiro 29 -- -- -- 29
43 Paula Kanter -- -- -- 28 28
44 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- 28 28
45 Eli Musri -- -- -- 28 28
46 Eytan Bar Chama 28 -- -- -- 28
46 Roy Bishko 28 -- -- -- 28
46 Malcolm Prac 28 -- -- -- 28
46 David Stein 28 -- -- -- 28
50 Jules Polak -- -- -- 27 27
51 0rry Lovat 26 -- -- -- 26
52 Haim Shurman -- -- -- 25 25

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -16th January 2018-1

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd 9thand 12th Junuary 2018 Caesarea
Result (Stableford Points):
Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron -- 37 41 78 Winner
2 Nimrod Eyal 34 -- 35 69
3 David Barker -- 38 -- 38
4 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 37 37
5 Jacques Strosberg -- 35 -- 35
6 Jacob Waits -- 35 -- 35
7 Ronny Peleg 35 -- -- 35
7 Joseph Zaoui 35 -- -- 35
9 Brian Wolkind 34 -- -- 34
10 Itzhak Ariel -- 33 -- 33
11 Robert Black 33 -- -- 33
11 Andrey Stotsky 33 -- -- 33
13 Yossi Miller -- 32 -- 32
14 Andrey Strosky -- 31 -- 31
15 George Adler -- -- 30 30
16 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 -- -- 30
16 Shimon Cohen 30 -- -- 30
16 Shlomo Ivgi 30 -- -- 30
16 Gil Perez 30 -- -- 30
20 Basil Kaufman -- 29 -- 29
21 Max Shapiro 29 -- -- 29
22 Eytan Bar Chama 28 -- -- 28
22 Roy Bishko 28 -- -- 28
22 Malcolm Prac 28 -- -- 28
22 David Stein 28 -- -- 28
26 0rry Lovat 26 -- -- 26

Stableford Friday Competitions -12th January  2018

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 1st,5th, 8th,12th, 15th,19th,22nd, 26th and 29th December 2017 at Caesarea
Result (Stableford points):
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Scores December
1 George Adler 40 -- 35 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 75 Winner
2 Dan Levron 31 31 30 -- 35 36 37 32 31 73
3 Odette Nahmani -- 39 -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- 71
4 Jacques Strosberg -- 33 -- -- -- 35 -- 35 -- 70
5 0rry Lovat -- 30 -- 33 -- 36 -- 30 -- 69
6 Benjamin Hoffman 30 -- -- -- 30 -- 34 -- 34 68
7 Yossi Miller -- 35 -- 29 27 -- -- 31 -- 66
8 Allan Feinblum -- 33 -- 32 -- -- -- -- -- 65
9 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- 27 -- -- -- 30 -- 64
10 Charles Shaikovitz 30 24 25 25 33 -- -- -- -- 63
11 David Stein -- 27 -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 60
12 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- 31 -- 59
13 Andrey Stotsky -- 32 -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- 59
14 Eli Betesh 27 -- -- -- -- 29 25 -- -- 56
15 Brian Wolkind -- 23 -- -- -- -- -- 31 -- 54
16 Charles BenHaim -- 37 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 37
17 Aharon Mizrahi -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 36
18 Yoni Sidi -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
19 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
20 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
21 Malcolm Prac -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
22 Antony Fields -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 33
23 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 32
24 Dani Hurwitz -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 30
25 Jacob Waits -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
26 Moshe Shrem -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 28
27 Haim Shurman -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- 27
28 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 27
29 Meir Assayag -- 26 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 26
30 Norman Aisler -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 24 -- 24
31 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 21 -- -- -- -- -- 21

 

 

Stableford Friday Competitions  29th Decemeber  2017

 Ladies weekly Stableford -  27th December2017

 

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 1st,5th, 8th,12th, 15th,19th,22nd and 26th December 2017 at Caesarea
Result (Stableford points):
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores
1 George Adler 40 -- 35 -- 33 -- -- -- 75 Winner
2 Dan Levron 31 31 30 -- 35 36 37 32 73
3 Odette Nahmani -- 39 -- -- -- -- -- 32 71
4 Jacques Strosberg -- 33 -- -- -- 35 -- 35 70
5 0rry Lovat -- 30 -- 33 -- 36 -- 30 69
6 Allan Feinblum -- 33 -- 32 -- -- -- -- 65
7 Yossi Miller -- 35 -- 29 27 -- -- 31 64
8 Benjamin Hoffman 30 -- -- -- 30 -- 34 -- 64
9 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- 27 -- -- -- 30 64
10 Charles Shaikovitz 30 24 25 25 33 -- -- -- 63
11 David Stein -- 27 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 60
12 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- 31 59
13 Andrey Stotsky -- 32 -- 27 -- -- -- -- 59
14 Eli Betesh 27 -- -- -- -- 29 25 -- 56
15 Brian Wolkind -- 23 -- -- -- -- -- 31 54
16 Charles BenHaim -- 37 -- -- -- -- -- -- 37
17 Aharon Mizrahi -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36
18 Yoni Sidi -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- -- 35
19 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 34
20 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 34
21 Malcolm Prac -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33
22 Antony Fields -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- -- 33
23 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- -- -- -- -- 32
24 Dani Hurwitz -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- -- 30
25 Jacob Waits -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
26 Moshe Shrem -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- -- 28
27 Haim Shurman -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 27 27
28 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- -- 27
29 Meir Assayag -- 26 -- -- -- -- -- -- 26
30 Norman Aisler -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 24 24
31 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 21 -- -- -- -- 21

Stableford Tuesday Competitions 26th December  2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 1st,5th, 8th,12th, 15th,19th and 22nd   December 2017 at Caesarea
Result (Stableford points):
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores
1 George Adler 40 -- 35 -- 33 -- -- 75 Winner
2 Dan Levron 31 31 30 -- 35 36 37 73
3 0rry Lovat -- 30 -- 33 -- 36 -- 69
4 Jacques Strosberg -- 33 -- -- -- 35 -- 68
5 Allan Feinblum -- 33 -- 32 -- -- -- 65
6 Benjamin Hoffman 30 -- -- -- 30 -- 34 64
7 Yossi Miller -- 35 -- 29 27 -- -- 64
8 Charles Shaikovitz 30 24 25 25 33 -- -- 63
9 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- 27 -- -- -- 61
10 David Stein -- 27 -- 33 -- -- -- 60
11 Andrey Stotsky -- 32 -- 27 -- -- -- 59
12 Eli Betesh 27 -- -- -- -- 29 25 56
13 Odette Nahmani -- 39 -- -- -- -- -- 39
14 Charles BenHaim -- 37 -- -- -- -- -- 37
15 Aharon Mizrahi -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- 36
16 Yoni Sidi -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
17 Antony Fields -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 33
18 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
19 Dani Hurwitz -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- 30
20 Jacob Waits -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- 29
21 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- 28
21 Moshe Shrem -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- 28
23 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- 27
24 Meir Assayag -- 26 -- -- -- -- -- 26
25 Brian Wolkind -- 23 -- -- -- -- -- 23
26 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 21 -- -- -- 21

Stableford Friday Competitions -  22th December  2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 1st,5th, 8th,12th, 15th and 19th  December 2017 at Caesarea
Result (Stableford points):
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 George Adler 40 -- 35 -- 33 -- 75 Winner
2 Dan Levron 31 31 30 -- 35 36 71
3 0rry Lovat -- 30 -- 33 -- 36 69
4 Jacques Strosberg -- 33 -- -- -- 35 68
5 Allan Feinblum -- 33 -- 32 -- -- 65
6 Yossi Miller -- 35 -- 29 27 -- 64
7 Charles Shaikovitz 30 24 25 25 33 -- 63
8 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- 27 -- -- 61
9 Benjamin Hoffman 30 -- -- -- 30 -- 60
10 David Stein -- 27 -- 33 -- -- 60
11 Andrey Stotsky -- 32 -- 27 -- -- 59
12 Eli Betesh 27 -- -- -- -- 29 56
13 Odette Nahmani -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
14 Charles BenHaim -- 37 -- -- -- -- 37
15 Aharon Mizrahi -- 36 -- -- -- -- 36
16 Yoni Sidi -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
17 Antony Fields -- 33 -- -- -- -- 33
18 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- -- -- 32
19 Dani Hurwitz -- 30 -- -- -- -- 30
20 Jacob Waits -- 29 -- -- -- -- 29
21 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- -- 28
21 Moshe Shrem -- 28 -- -- -- -- 28
23 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 27 -- -- -- -- 27
24 Meir Assayag -- 26 -- -- -- -- 26
25 Brian Wolkind -- 23 -- -- -- -- 23
26 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 21 -- -- 21

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -19th December  2017

 

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 1st,5th, 8th and 12th December 2017 at Caesarea
Result (Stableford points):
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 George Adler 40 -- 35 -- 75
2 Allan Feinblum -- 33 -- 32 65
3 Yossi Miller -- 35 -- 29 64
4 0rry Lovat -- 30 -- 33 63
5 Dan Levron 31 31 30 -- 61
6 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- 27 61
7 David Stein -- 27 -- 33 60
8 Andrey Stotsky -- 32 -- 27 59
9 Charles Shaikovitz 30 24 25 25 55
10 Odette Nahmani -- 39 -- -- 39
11 Charles BenHaim -- 37 -- -- 37
12 Aharon Mizrahi -- 36 -- -- 36
13 Yoni Sidi -- -- -- 35 35
14 Antony Fields -- 33 -- -- 33
14 Jacques Strosberg -- 33 -- -- 33
16 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- -- 32
17 Benjamin Hoffman 30 -- -- -- 30
17 Dani Hurwitz -- 30 -- -- 30
19 Jacob Waits -- 29 -- -- 29
20 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- 28
20 Moshe Shrem -- 28 -- -- 28
22 Eli Betesh 27 -- -- -- 27
22 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 27 -- -- 27
24 Meir Assayag -- 26 -- -- 26
25 Brian Wolkind -- 23 -- -- 23
26 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 21 21

Caesarea Stableford competitions 12th December 2017

Stableford Friday Competitions -08th December 2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 1st,5th and 8th December 2017 at Caesarea

Result (Stableford points):

Best Two

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores

1 George Adler 40 -- 35 75 Winner

2 Dan Levron 31 31 30 62

3 Charles Shaikovitz 30 24 25 55

4 Odette Nahmani -- 39 -- 39

5 Charles BenHaim -- 37 -- 37

6 Aharon Mizrahi -- 36 -- 36

7 Yossi Miller -- 35 -- 35

8 Basil Kaufman -- 34 -- 34

9 Allan Feinblum -- 33 -- 33

10 Antony Fields -- 33 -- 33

11 Jacques Strosberg -- 33 -- 33

12 Andrey Stotsky -- 32 -- 32

13 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 -- 32

14 0rry Lovat -- 30 -- 30

15 Benjamin Hoffman 30 -- -- 30

16 Dani Hurwitz -- 30 -- 30

17 Jacob Waits -- 29 -- 29

18 Jules Polak -- 28 0 28

19 Moshe Shrem -- 28 -- 28

20 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 27 -- 27

21 David Stein -- 27 -- 27

22 Eli Betesh 27 -- -- 27

23 Meir Assayag -- 26 -- 26

24 Brian Wolkind -- 23 -- 23

 

Aggregate up to 5th December 2017
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 1st and 5th December 2017 at Caesarea
Result (Stableford points):
Best two 
Overall Position R1 R2 scores
1 Dan Levron 31 31 62 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 30 24 54
3 George Adler 40 -- 40
4 Odette Nahmani -- 39 39
5 Charles BenHaim -- 37 37
6 Aharon Mizrahi -- 36 36
7 Yossi Miller -- 35 35
8 Basil Kaufman -- 34 34
9 Allan Feinblum -- 33 33
10 Antony Fields -- 33 33
11 Jacques Strosberg -- 33 33
12 Shlomo Ivgi -- 32 32
13 Andrey Stotsky -- 32 32
14 Benjamin Hoffman 30 -- 30
15 Dani Hurwitz -- 30 30
16 0rry Lovat -- 30 30
17 Jacob Waits -- 29 29
18 Jules Polak -- 28 28
19 Moshe Shrem -- 28 28
20 Eli Betesh 27 -- 27
21 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 27 27
22 David Stein -- 27 27
23 Meir Assayag -- 26 26
24 Brian Wolkind -- 23 23

Caesarea-Stableford-competitions-05-December-2017

Stableford Friday Competitions -  01 December  2017

 

Stableford Competitions -17 November  2017

Caesarea  Individual Stableford competition  16th & 17th October 2017

1 Gross Handicap Gross Stableford Stablefors

2 Paisley Kenneth M 78 5 73 35 72 67 41.00 76.00

3 Friedrich Yair M 71 0 71 37 70 70 38.00 75.00

4 Cohen Assaf M 70 -2 72 36 70 72 36.00 72.00

5 Harris Anthony M 76 2 74 34 72 70 38.00 72.00

6 Duek Moshe M 82 11 71 37 85 74 34.00 71.00

7 Langui Assaf M 80 10 70 38 85 75 33.00 71.00

8 Zaoui Laurent M 83 12 71 37 86 74 34.00 71.00

9 Spilberg David M 74 0 74 34 72 72 36.00 70.00

10 Grinberg Lev M 79 7 72 36 82 75 33.00 69.00

11 Cohen Avi M 78 4 74 34 78 74 34.00 68.00

12 Hurwitz Dani M 84 12 72 36 88 76 32.00 68.00

13 Avnaim Kako M 81 7 74 34 82 75 33.00 67.00

14 Lanuel Ittai M 87 11 76 32 84 73 35.00 67.00

15 Hickinbotham Robert M 80 7 73 35 84 77 31.00 66.00

16 Flamholz David M 84 7 77 31 81 74 34.00 65.00

17 Friedman Leo M 94 15 79 29 87 72 36.00 65.00

18 Seri Dror M 83 6 77 31 80 74 34.00 65.00

19 Thaler Yair M 76 0 76 32 75 75 33.00 65.00

20 Golan Gidi M 86 8 78 30 82 74 34.00 64.00

21 Krume Andrej M 88 10 78 30 85 75 33.00 63.00

22 Magen Hezi M 89 9 80 28 82 73 35.00 63.00

23 Cohen Shimon M 92 13 79 29 88 75 33.00 62.00

24 Golstone Nathan M 85 7 78 30 83 76 32.00 62.00

25 Sidi Limor F 88 9 79 29 86 77 31.00 60.00

26 Horovitz Andre M 91 11 80 28 89 78 30.00 58.00

27 Ronen Michal F 89 10 79 29 91 81 27.00 56.00

28 Uzan Charles M 93 7 86 22 87 80 28.00 50.00

29 Barker David M 99 11 88 20 90 79 29.00 49.00

30 Shultz Noam M 85 9 76 32 101 92 16.00 48.00

31 Strosberg Jacques M 90 8 82 26 94 86 22.00 48.00

32 Saenger Enrique M 95 12 83 25 98 86 22.00 47.00

33 Cohen David M 100 13 87 21 99 86 22.00 43.00

34 Walker Greg M 100 5 95 13 92 87 21.00 34.00

 

36 Aharoni Amos M 82 7 75 33 NR #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!

37 Alkobi Dani M 76 0 76 32 NR #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!

38 Assraf Yossi M 94 11 83 25 NR #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!

 

Silver Division Day One 16th October 2017 Day One 17th October 2017 Total

Surname First Name Gender Score white tee Net Score Stableford points Score Score Points points

Gross Handicap Gross Stableford Stablefors

1 Shtikman Marc M 82 15 67 41 85 70 38.00 79.00

2 Akselrad Michel M 90 15 75 33 86 71 37.00 70.00

3 RAJSP  Viljem M 97 23 74 34 95 72 36.00 70.00

4 Assedo Marc M 99 20 79 29 88 68 40.00 69.00

5 Bar Hama Eytan M 92 22 70 38 100 78 30.00 68.00

6 Kochav Shaoul M 96 22 74 34 96 74 34.00 68.00

7 Morozov Aleksei M 104 28 76 32 100 72 36.00 68.00

8 Spendal Mirko M 94 15 79 29 84 69 39.00 68.00

9 Braunsberger-Levy Irith F 100 24 76 32 98 74 34.00 66.00

10 Halimi James M 95 19 76 32 93 74 34.00 66.00

11 Shaikovitz Charles M 100 17 83 25 84 67 41.00 66.00

12 Petterson Heinz M 106 27 79 29 99 72 36.00 65.00

13 BenHaim Charles M 100 23 77 31 98 75 33.00 64.00

14 Cash Loretta F 101 29 72 36 109 80 28.00 64.00

15 Lewis Julian M 91 15 76 32 91 76 32.00 64.00

16 Newman Teri M 100 21 79 29 95 74 34.00 63.00

17 Rembishewski Jimmi M 96 16 80 28 89 73 35.00 63.00

18 Assraf Michel M 99 22 77 31 99 77 31.00 62.00

19 Gueds Francine F 96 20 76 32 98 78 30.00 62.00

20 Sagee Arie M 97 20 77 31 98 78 30.00 61.00

21 Uzan Nadine F 101 21 80 28 97 76 32.00 60.00

22 Benssousan Jack M 100 19 81 27 95 76 32.00 59.00

23 Oren Simha M 105 24 81 27 100 76 32.00 59.00

24 Karma Dorji M 103 19 84 24 93 74 34.00 58.00

25 Bignitz Moti M 101 18 83 25 94 76 32.00 57.00

26 Levy Albert M 96 19 77 31 101 82 26.00 57.00

27 Maor Roni M 96 14 82 26 91 77 31.00 57.00

28 Nachtingal Arie M 101 18 83 25 94 76 32.00 57.00

29 Braunsberger Gunther M 104 20 84 24 96 76 32.00 56.00

30 Korzan Barry M 112 26 86 22 100 74 34.00 56.00

31 Shpiler Lori M 108 28 80 28 108 80 28.00 56.00

32 Toblain Serena F 96 17 79 29 98 81 27.00 56.00

33 Assraf Haim M 102 18 84 24 95 77 31.00 55.00

34 Deri Gil M 92 14 78 30 98 84 24.00 54.00

35 BenAharon Jeanne F 108 26 82 26 107 81 27.00 53.00

36 Mochonin Igor M 98 19 79 29 103 84 24.00 53.00

37 Barbo  Martin M 102 17 85 23 97 80 28.00 51.00

38 Garith Jack M 103 21 82 26 104 83 25.00 51.00

39 Miller Yossi M 96 16 80 28 101 85 23.00 51.00

40 Stotsky Andre M 110 26 84 24 107 81 27.00 51.00

41 Tsok Tsiki M 111 28 83 25 110 82 26.00 51.00

42 Ariel Itsik M 106 20 86 22 100 80 28.00 50.00

43 Kuanyshev Doulat M 102 15 87 21 95 80 28.00 49.00

44 Weiss Baruch M 112 28 84 24 111 83 25.00 49.00

45 BenAmi Nikita F 93 14 79 29 103 89 19.00 48.00

46 Lapa David M 110 24 86 22 106 82 26.00 48.00

47 Lewis Karen F 105 24 81 27 112 88 20.00 47.00

48 Istrik Malka M 111 26 85 23 111 85 23.00 46.00

49 Toblain George M 104 20 84 24 106 86 22.00 46.00

50 Sharon Nehama F 111 23 88 20 106 83 25.00 45.00

51 Waits Jacob M 102 16 86 22 101 85 23.00 45.00

52 Sharon Zohar M 102 17 85 23 104 87 21.00 44.00

53 Mizrahi Aharon M 106 20 86 22 107 87 21.00 43.00

54 Cash Perry M 110 25 85 23 114 89 19.00 42.00

55 Shilon Dan M 119 28 91 17 114 86 22.00 39.00

56 Kremer Marc M 130 36 94 14 122 86 22.00 36.00

57 Haltnikova Eleonora F 125 32 93 15 123 91 17.00 32.00

58 Einzenkot Daniel M 119 22 97 11 113 91 17.00 28.00

59 Gurt Mourice M 102 17 85 23 nr #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!

60 Lev Assaf M 102 18 84 24 NR #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!

 Aggregate 16  17 October 2017 --1

 

 

Stableford Tuesday Competitions 10th October  2017

Aggregate Stableford to 10th October 2017
Result (Stableford Points):
Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Yossi Miller 33 -- 40 73 Winner
2 Avi Cohen 31 -- 34 65
3 Eli Betesh 22 30 34 64
4 Jacob Waits 34 -- 28 62
5 Andrey Stotsky -- 28 31 59
6 Charles Shaikovitz 32 -- 27 59
7 Jules Polak 23 -- 32 55
8 George Adler 37 -- -- 37
9 Yoni Sidi -- 36 -- 36
10 Benny Abramov 35 -- -- 35
11 Philippe Mendel -- 34 -- 34
12 Dan Levron 33 -- -- 33
13 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 32 32
14 Roy BISHKO 32 -- -- 32
15 Itzhak Ariel 31 -- -- 31
16 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 30 30
17 Dror Sery 30 -- -- 30
17 Andrey Strosky 30 -- -- 30
19 Michel Akselrad -- -- 29 29
20 Benjamin Hoffman 29 -- -- 29

 

 

Stableford Tuesday  Competitions -03 October  2017

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores
1 Mario Hayun -- 38 -- 29 -- -- 38 -- 76 Winner
2 Meir Assayag 32 -- 36 -- 34 -- 36 -- 72
3 George Adler 38 -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 72
4 Basil Kaufman -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 32 66
5 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 36 -- 29 -- -- -- 65
6 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- 25 30 25 34 -- 26 64
7 Dan Levron 32 NR 25 -- 26 32 32 31 64
8 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 33 63
9 Eli Betesh -- -- -- -- -- NR 33 30 63
10 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 29 -- -- -- 62
11 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- 33 -- 27 61
12 Meir Mendelman 30 -- 29 -- 24 -- -- -- 59
13 Ezra Shahrabani 30 -- 27 -- 28 -- -- -- 58
14 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 28 -- 28 -- 29 57
15 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- 30 57
16 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 31 -- 26 -- -- 57
17 Itzhak Ariel -- -- -- -- -- 23 -- 32 55
18 Aharon MIZRACHI -- 27 -- -- -- 28 -- -- 55
19 Jay Rosen -- -- -- 25 -- 20 -- -- 45
20 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- -- 38 -- -- 38
21 Richard Robinson -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
22 Andrey Stotsky -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
23 Philippe Mendel -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
24 Moshe Shrem -- -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 33
25 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 32 -- -- -- -- -- -- 32
26 Yossi Miller -- -- -- -- -- 28 -- -- 28
27 Shimon Cohen -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- -- 27
28 David Barker -- 25 -- -- -- -- -- -- 25
29 Graham FELDMAN -- -- -- 23 -- -- -- -- 23

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -26th September 2017 1

 

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores
1 Mario Hayun -- 38 -- 29 -- -- 38 76 Winner
2 Meir Assayag 32 -- 36 -- 34 -- 36 72
3 George Adler 38 -- 34 -- -- -- -- 72
4 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 36 -- 29 -- -- 67
5 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- 25 30 25 34 -- 64
6 Dan Levron 32 NR 25 -- 26 32 32 64
7 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 29 -- -- 62
8 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- 33 -- 61
9 Meir Mendelman 30 -- 29 -- 24 -- -- 59
10 Ezra Shahrabani 30 -- 27 -- 28 -- -- 58
11 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 31 -- 26 -- 57
12 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 28 -- 28 -- 56
13 Aharon MIZRACHI -- 27 -- -- -- 28 -- 55
14 Jay Rosen -- -- -- 25 -- 20 -- 45
15 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- -- 38 -- 38
16 Richard Robinson -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
17 Basil Kaufman -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
18 Andrey Stotsky -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34
19 Philippe Mendel -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33
20 Moshe Shrem -- -- 33 -- -- -- -- 33
21 Eli Betesh -- -- -- -- -- NR 33 33
22 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
23 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
24 Yossi Miller -- -- -- -- -- 28 -- 28
25 Shimon Cohen -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- 27
26 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- 27
27 David Barker -- 25 -- -- -- -- -- 25
28 Itzhak Ariel -- -- -- -- -- 23 -- 23
29 Graham FELDMAN -- -- -- 23 -- -- -- 23

 

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -Tuesday 22nd September 2017

 

Aggregate Stableford 1st , 5th, 8th , 12th , 15th & 19th September 2017

 

Result (Stableford Points):
Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 George Adler 38 -- 34 -- -- -- 72 Winner
2 Meir Assayag 32 -- 36 -- 34 -- 70
3 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 36 -- 29 -- 67
4 Mario Hayun -- 38 -- 29 -- -- 67
5 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- 25 30 25 34 64
6 Dan Levron 32 NR 25 -- 26 32 64
7 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 29 -- 62
8 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- 33 61
9 Meir Mendelman 30 -- 29 -- 24 -- 59
10 Ezra Shahrabani 30 -- 27 -- 28 -- 58
11 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 31 -- 26 57
12 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 28 -- 28 56
13 Aharon MIZRACHI -- 27 -- -- -- 28 55
14 Jay Rosen -- -- -- 25 -- 20 45
15 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- -- 38 38
16 Richard Robinson -- -- -- -- 35 -- 35
17 Basil Kaufman -- -- -- -- -- 34 34
18 Andrey Stotsky -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34
19 Moshe Shrem -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
20 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 32 -- -- -- -- 32
21 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- -- 30 30
22 Yossi Miller -- -- -- -- -- 28 28
23 Shimon Cohen -- -- -- -- -- 27 27
24 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- 27 27
25 David Barker -- 25 -- -- -- -- 25
26 Itzhak Ariel -- -- -- -- -- 23 23
27 Graham FELDMAN -- -- -- 23 -- -- 23
28 Eli Betesh -- -- -- -- -- NR  NR

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -Tuesday 19 th September 2017

 

 

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 George Adler 38 -- 34 -- -- 72 Winner
2 Meir Assayag 32 -- 36 -- 34 70
3 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 36 -- 29 67
4 Mario Hayun -- 38 -- 29 -- 67
5 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 29 62
6 Meir Mendelman 30 -- 29 -- 24 59
7 Ezra Shahrabani 30 -- 27 -- 28 58
8 Dan Levron 32 25 -- 26 58
9 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- 25 30 25 55
10 Richard Robinson -- -- -- -- 35 35
11 Andrey Stotsky -- 34 -- -- -- 34
12 Moshe Shrem -- -- 33 -- -- 33
13 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 32 -- -- -- 32
14 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 31 -- 31
15 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 28 -- 28
16 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- -- 28
17 Aharon MIZRACHI -- 27 -- -- -- 27
18 Jay Rosen -- -- -- 25 -- 25
19 David Barker -- 25 -- -- -- 25
20 Graham FELDMAN -- -- -- 23 -- 23

Stableford Friday Competitions  15th September  2017 1

 

Aggregate Stableford 1st , 5th, 8th &12th September 2017

 

Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 George Adler 38 -- 34 -- 72 Winner
2 Meir Assayag 32 -- 36 -- 68
3 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 36 -- 67
4 Mario Hayun -- 38 -- 29 67
5 Meir Mendelman 30 -- 29 -- 59
6 Ezra Shahrabani 30 -- 27 -- 57
7 Dan Levron 32 NR 25 -- 57
8 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- 25 30 55
9 Andrey Stotsky -- 34 -- -- 34
10 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 33
11 Moshe Shrem -- -- 33 -- 33
12 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 32 -- -- 32
13 Benny Abramov -- -- -- 31 31
14 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 28 28
15 Jules Polak -- 28 -- -- 28
16 Aharon MIZRACHI -- 27 -- -- 27
17 Jay Rosen -- -- -- 25 25
18 David Barker -- 25 -- -- 25
19 Graham FELDMAN -- -- -- 23 23

Stableford Tuesday Competitions  12th September  2017

 

Best two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 George Adler 38 -- 34 72 Winner
2 Meir Assayag 32 -- 36 68
3 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 36 67
4 Meir Mendelman 30 -- 29 59
5 Ezra Shahrabani 30 -- 27 57
6 Dan Levron 32 NR 25 57
7 Mario Hayun -- 38 -- 38
8 Andrey Stotsky -- 34 -- 34
9 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 33
10 Moshe Shrem -- -- 33 33
11 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 32 -- 32
12 Jules Polak -- 28 -- 28
13 Aharon MIZRACHI -- 27 -- 27
14 David Barker -- 25 -- 25
15 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- 25 25

Stableford Friday Competitions -08 September  2017

Aggregate Stableford 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th & 22nd August 20
Result (Stableford Points):
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores
1 Charles Shaikovitz 28 38 29 39 29 30 26 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 31 28 38 26 25 36 -- 74
3 Dani Hurwitz 31 -- -- -- 37 -- 37 74
4 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 36 -- 34 -- 36 72
5 Meir Mendelman -- 28 -- 40 -- 24 -- 68
6 Benny Abramov 27 -- 32 -- 34 -- 28 66
7 Mica Kanitz 29 -- 36 -- 30 -- -- 66
8 Eli Betesh 27 33 33 -- -- -- -- 66
9 Basil Kaufman -- -- 32 -- 33 -- 30 65
10 Philippe Mendel -- 33 -- -- -- 31 -- 64
11 Ezra Shahrabani -- -- -- 31 -- 32 -- 63
12 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 30 -- 31 61
13 Mendy Kliger -- -- -- 30 -- 29 -- 59
14 David Stein 30 -- 29 -- -- -- -- 59
15 Mario Hayun -- -- 29 -- 29 -- -- 58
16 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- -- 24 -- 28 -- 52
17 Graham FELDMAN -- -- 20 -- 26 -- 22 48
18 Gershon Blumberg 25 -- 17 -- 17 -- -- 42
19 George Adler -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- 36
20 Jay Rosen -- -- -- -- -- -- 36 36
21 Avi Cohen -- -- 36 -- -- -- -- 36
22 0rry Lovat -- -- -- -- -- -- 35 35
23 Meir Assayag -- -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
24 Kent Paisley -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33
25 Laurie Spieler -- 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
26 David Barker -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 28
27 Max Shapiro -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 28
28 Yossi Miller -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- 28
28 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 28 -- -- 28
30 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 27 -- -- 27
31 Roy BISHKO -- -- 25 -- -- -- -- 25

 Stableford Competitions Tuesday -22nd August 2017 1

 

Aggregate Stableford 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th & 15th August 20
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Charles Shaikovitz 28 38 29 39 29 77 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 36 -- 34 70
3 Dan Levron 31 28 38 26 25 69
4 Meir Mendelman -- 28 -- 40 -- 68
5 Dani Hurwitz 31 -- -- -- 37 68
6 Mica Kanitz 29 -- 36 -- 30 66
7 Benny Abramov 27 -- 32 -- 34 66
8 Eli Betesh 27 33 33 -- -- 66
9 Basil Kaufman -- -- 32 -- 33 65
10 Gershon Blumberg 25 -- 17 -- 17 59
11 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 30 59
12 David Stein 30 -- 29 -- -- 59
13 Mario Hayun -- -- 29 -- 29 58
14 Graham FELDMAN -- -- 20 -- 26 46
15 Avi Cohen -- -- 36 -- -- 36
16 Meir Assayag -- -- -- 34 -- 34
17 Philippe Mendel -- 33 -- -- -- 33
18 Laurie Spieler -- 32 -- -- -- 32
19 Ezra Shahrabani -- -- -- 31 -- 31
20 Mendy Kliger -- -- -- 30 -- 30
21 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 28 28
22 Yossi Miller -- 28 -- -- -- 28
23 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 27 27
24 Roy BISHKO -- -- 25 -- -- 25
25 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- -- 24 -- 24

 Stableford Competitions Tuesday 15th August 2017 1

Aggregate Stableford 1st, 4th, 8th & 11th August 20
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Charles Shaikovitz 28 38 29 39 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 31 28 38 26 69
3 Meir Mendelman -- 28 -- 40 68
4 Eli Betesh 27 33 33 -- 66
5 Mica Kanitz 29 -- 36 -- 65
6 Benny Abramov 27 -- 32 -- 59
7 David Stein 30 -- 29 -- 59
8 Gershon Blumberg 25 -- 17 -- 42
9 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 36 -- 36
10 Avi Cohen -- -- 36 -- 36
11 Meir Assayag -- -- -- 34 34
12 Philippe Mendel -- 33 -- -- 33
13 Basil Kaufman -- -- 32 -- 32
14 Laurie Spieler -- 32 -- -- 32
15 Ezra Shahrabani -- -- -- 31 31
16 Dani Hurwitz 31 -- -- -- 31
17 Mendy Kliger -- -- -- 30 30
18 Mario Hayun -- -- 29 -- 29
19 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 29
20 Yossi Miller -- 28 -- -- 28
21 Roy BISHKO -- -- 25 -- 25
22 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- -- 24 24
23 Graham FELDMAN -- -- 20 -- 20

 

 

Stableford Competitions Friday -11th August 2017 1

Aggregate Stableford 1st, 4th & 8th August 20
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron 31 28 38 69 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 28 38 29 67
3 Eli Betesh 27 33 33 66
4 Mica Kanitz 29 -- 36 65
5 Benny Abramov 27 -- 32 59
6 David Stein 30 -- 29 59
7 Gershon Blumberg 25 -- 17 42
8 Avi Cohen -- -- 36 36
9 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 33 33
10 Philippe Mendel -- 33 -- 33
11 Basil Kaufman -- -- 32 32
12 Laurie Spieler -- 32 -- 32
13 Dani Hurwitz 31 -- -- 31
14 Mario Hayun -- -- 29 29
15 Jules Polak 29 -- -- 29
16 Meir Mendelman -- 28 -- 28
17 Yossi Miller -- 28 -- 28
18 Roy BISHKO -- -- 25 25
19 Graham FELDMAN -- -- 20 20

Stableford competiton Tuesday -8th August 2017 1

Aggregate Stableford 1st & 4th August 20
Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 Total Scores
1 Charles Shaikovitz 28 38 66 Winner
2 Eli Betesh 27 33 60
3 Dan Levron 31 28 59
4 Philippe Mendel -- 33 33
5 Laurie Spieler -- 32 32
6 Dani Hurwitz 31 -- 31
7 David Stein 30 -- 30
8 Mica Kanitz 29 -- 29
9 Jules Polak 29 -- 29
10 Meir Mendelman -- 28 28
11 Yossi Miller -- 28 28
12 Benny Abramov 27 -- 27
13 Gershon Blumberg 25 -- 25

Stableford Competition Friday -4th August  2017 1

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 18 July, 21st July and 25th July 2017
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Total Scores
1 Dan Levron 34 29 36 99 70
2 Charles Shaikovitz 33 33 23 89 66
3 Eli Betesh 25 32 24 81 57
4 Mica Kanitz -- -- 30 30 30
5 Benny Abramov 30 -- -- 30 30
6 Benjamin Hoffman -- 28 -- 28 28
7 Shimon Cohen 27 -- -- 27 27
8 David Stein -- -- 24 24 24
9 Gershon Blumberg -- -- 21 21 21
- Zvika Hershkovittz NR -- -- NR
- Jules Polak NR -- -- NR
- Chanoch Reichenberg NR -- -- NR
- Max Shapiro NR -- -- NR

Stableford Tuesday 25th July 2017

 

 

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 18 July, 21st July and 25th July 2017
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 Total Scores
1 Charles Shaikovitz 33 33 66
2 Dan Levron 34 29 63
3 Eli Betesh 25 32 57
4 Benny Abramov 30 -- 30
5 Benjamin Hoffman -- 28 28
6 Shimon Cohen 27 -- 27
- Zvika Hershkovittz NR -- NR
- Jules Polak NR -- NR
- Chanoch Reichenberg NR -- NR
- Max Shapiro NR -- NR

Stableford - 21st July 2017

Stableford competition Tuesday 18 July 2017 1

Aggregate up to 20th June 2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd, 6nd , 9th, 20th and 27th June 2017

Two Best
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 Dan Levron 36 32 34 31 -- 27 70 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 35 28 -- 27 -- 33 68
3 Jacques Strosberg -- 36 -- 33 -- 33 69
4 Eli Betesh -- -- -- 36 32 30 68
5 Meir Mendelman 33 -- -- -- 30 -- 63
6 Jacob Waits -- 25 -- -- -- 31 56
7 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 27 -- 29 56
8 David Stein -- -- -- 25 -- 24 49
9 Shmuel Rudnick -- -- 37 -- -- -- 37
10 Moshe Zarkover -- -- 36 -- -- -- 36
11 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34
11 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34
13 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
13 Dror Sery -- 33 -- -- -- -- 33
15 Benny Abramov -- 32 -- -- -- -- 32
15 Mendy Kliger 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
17 Malca Istrik -- -- -- -- -- 31 31
18 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- -- 31 -- -- 31
18 Dani Hurwitz -- 31 -- -- -- -- 31
18 0rry Lovat -- -- -- 31 -- -- 31
18 Ezra Shahrabani 31 -- -- -- -- -- 31
22 Philippe Mendel -- -- -- -- 28 -- 28
23 Benjamin Hoffman 28 -- -- -- -- -- 28
24 Ronny Peleg -- 25 -- -- -- -- 25

 Caesarea Stableford competitions -27 June  2017

 

Caesarea Stableford competitions -22 June  2017-1

 

Aggregate up to 20th June 2017

 

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd, 6nd , 9th and 20th June 2017

 

Result (Stableford Points):

 

 

Two Best
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 2 scores
1 Dan Levron 36 32 34 31 70
2 Charles Shaikovitz 35 28 -- 27 63
3 Jacques Strosberg -- 36 -- 33 69
4 Shmuel Rudnick -- -- 37 -- 37
5 Eli Betesh -- -- -- 36 36
6 Moshe Zarkover -- -- 36 -- 36
7 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- -- 34
7 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 34 -- -- 34
9 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 33 33
10 Meir Mendelman 33 -- -- -- 33
10 Dror Sery -- 33 -- -- 33
12 Benny Abramov -- 32 -- -- 32
12 Mendy Kliger 32 -- -- -- 32
14 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- -- 31 31
15 0rry Lovat -- -- -- 31 31
16 Dani Hurwitz -- 31 -- -- 31
16 Ezra Shahrabani 31 -- -- -- 31
18 Benjamin Hoffman 28 -- -- -- 28
19 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 27 27
20 David Stein -- -- -- 25 25
21 Ronny Peleg -- 25 -- -- 25
21 Jacob Waits -- 25 -- -- 25

 

Stableford competition Tuesday - 20 June   2017

 

 

Aggregate up to 9th June 2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd, 6nd and 9th June 2017

Result (Stableford Points):

Two Best
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron 36 32 34 70
2 Charles Shaikovitz 35 28 -- 63
3 Shmuel Rudnick -- -- 37 37
4 Jacques Strosberg -- 36 -- 36
5 Moshe Zarkover -- -- 36 36
6 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 34 -- 34
7 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- 34
8 Dror Sery -- 33 -- 33
9 Meir Mendelman 33 -- -- 33
10 Benny Abramov -- 32 -- 32
11 Mendy Kliger 32 -- -- 32
12 Dani Hurwitz -- 31 -- 31
13 Ezra Shahrabani 31 -- -- 31
14 Benjamin Hoffman 28 -- -- 28
15 Ronny Peleg -- 25 -- 25
16 Jacob Waits -- 25 -- 25

 

Stableford Competition Friday 09 June 20171

 

 

Aggregate up to 6th June 2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 2nd and 6th June 2017

Result (Stableford Points):

Two Best
Overall Position R1 R2 Total Scores
1 Dan Levron 36 32 68 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 35 28 63
3 Jacques Strosberg -- 36 36
4 Meir Assayag 34 -- 34
5 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 34 34
6 Meir Mendelman 33 -- 33
7 Dror Sery -- 33 33
8 Benny Abramov -- 32 32
9 Mendy Kliger 32 -- 32
10 Dani Hurwitz -- 31 31
11 Ezra Shahrabani 31 -- 31
12 Benjamin Hoffman 28 -- 28
13 Ronny Peleg -- 25 25
14 Jacob Waits -- 25 25

Stableford competitions -Tuesday 06 June 20171

 

Stableford Competitions - Friday 2nd June  2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 5th, 9th, 12th 16th, 19th, 23 th, 26th and 30rd May 2017 at Caesarea

 

Best two
Overall Position
R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores
1 George Adler 37 -- -- -- 37 -- 38 -- 75 Winner Month of May 2017
2 Dan Levron 36 -- 31 38 35 25 24 -- 74
3 Philippe Mendel -- -- 38 -- 32 -- 35 -- 73
4 Mario Hayun -- -- 36 36 -- -- -- 16 72
5 0rry Lovat -- 40 -- -- -- 28 -- 28 68
6 Ezra Shahrabani 37 -- -- -- 29 -- -- -- 66
7 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- 65
8 Dani Hurwitz -- 34 -- 31 -- -- -- -- 65
9 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 32 -- 33 -- -- 65
10 Shmuel Rudnick -- -- 34 -- 30 -- -- -- 64
11 Charles Shaikovitz 30 29 -- -- -- 32 -- -- 62
12 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 31 -- -- -- 24 -- 62
13 Meir Mendelman 28 -- 25 -- 29 -- 32 -- 61
14 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 32 -- 29 -- -- 61
15 Jacob Waits -- 32 -- -- -- 28 -- -- 60
16 Kobi Koren -- -- -- 30 -- 29 -- -- 59
17 David Stein -- 29 -- 29 -- -- -- 29 58
18 Benjamin Hoffman 22 -- -- -- 25 -- 33 -- 58
19 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 27 -- 30 -- 24 -- -- 57
20 Jules Polak -- -- -- 28 -- -- -- 28 56
21 Eli Betesh 29 -- 25 -- -- -- -- -- 54
22 Shimon Cohen -- 29 -- 24 -- -- -- -- 53
23 Benny Abramov -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
24 Itzik Edelman -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
25 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- -- 35
26 Yoni Sidi 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
27 Avi Cohen -- -- -- 34 -- -- -- -- 34
28 Haim Schurman -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
29 Kent Paisley -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
30 Hilton Levin -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- 32
31 Max Shapiro -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- 32
32 Robert Black -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- -- 30
33 Zvika Hershkovittz -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- -- 30
34 Victoria Hirsh -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- -- 30
35 Basil Kaufman -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
36 Yval Lanuel -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- -- 30
37 David Shimron -- -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- 30
38 Moshe Zarkover -- -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- 30
39 Shlomo Gur 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29

 

Stableford Competitions -30th May  2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 5th, 9th, 12th 16th, 19th, 23 th and 26rd May 2017 at Caesarea

Best two
Overall Position
R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores
1 George Adler 37 -- -- -- 37 -- 38 75 Winner
2 Dan Levron 36 -- 31 38 35 25 24 74
3 Philippe Mendel -- -- 38 -- 32 -- 35 73
4 Mario Hayun -- -- 36 36 -- -- -- 72
5 0rry Lovat -- 40 -- -- -- 28 -- 68
6 Ezra Shahrabani 37 -- -- -- 29 -- -- 66
7 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 32 -- 33 -- 65
8 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- -- -- 31 -- 65
9 Dani Hurwitz -- 34 -- 31 -- -- -- 65
10 Shmuel Rudnick
--
-- 34 -- 30 -- -- 64
11 Charles Shaikovitz 30 29 -- -- -- 32 -- 62
12 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 31 -- -- -- 24 62
13 Meir Mendelman 28 -- 25 -- 29 -- 32 61
14 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 32 -- 29 -- 61
15 Jacob Waits -- 32 -- -- -- 28 -- 60
16 Kobi Koren -- -- -- 30 -- 29 -- 59
17 Benjamin Hoffman 22 -- -- -- 25 -- 33 58
18 David Stein -- 29 -- 29 -- -- -- 58
19 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 27 -- 30 -- 24 -- 57
20 Eli Betesh 29 -- 25 -- -- -- -- 54
21 Shimon Cohen -- 29 -- 24 -- -- -- 53
22 Benny Abramov -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Itzik Edelman -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
22 Yoni Sidi 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
26 Avi Cohen -- -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
26 Haim Schurman -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
28 Kent Paisley -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
29 Hilton Levin -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
30 Max Shapiro -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
31 Basil Kaufman -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
32 Robert Black -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
32 Zvika Hershkovittz -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- 30
32 Victoria Hirsh -- 30 -- -- -- -- -- 30
32 Yval Lanuel -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
32 David Shimron -- -- 30 -- -- -- -- 30
32 Moshe Zarkover -- -- 30 -- -- -- -- 30
38 Shlomo Gur 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
39 Jules Polak -- -- -- 28 -- -- -- 28

Stableford Competitions -26 May  2017

 

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 5th, 9th, 12th 16th, 19th and 23rd May 2017 at Caesarea

Best two
Overall Position
R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 Dan Levron 36 -- 31 38 35 25 74
1 George Adler 37 -- -- -- 37 -- 74
3 Mario Hayun -- -- 36 36 -- -- 72
4 Philippe Mendel -- -- 38 -- 32 -- 70
5 0rry Lovat -- 40 -- -- -- 28 68
6 Ezra Shahrabani 37 -- -- -- 29 -- 66
7 Mica Kanitz -- -- -- 32 -- 33 65
8 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- -- -- 31 65
9 Dani Hurwitz -- 34 -- 31 -- -- 65
10 Shmuel Rudnick -- -- 34 -- 30 -- 64
11 Mendy Kliger 31 -- 31 -- -- -- 62
12 Gershon Blumberg -- -- -- 32 -- 29 61
13 Jacob Waits -- 32 -- -- -- 28 60
14 Charles Shaikovitz 30 29 -- -- -- 32 59
15 Kobi Koren
--
-- -- 30 -- 29 59
16 David Stein -- 29 -- 29 -- -- 58
17 Meir Mendelman 28 -- 25 -- 29 -- 57
18 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 27 -- 30 -- 24 57
19 Eli Betesh 29 -- 25 -- -- -- 54
20 Shimon Cohen -- 29 -- 24 -- -- 53
21 Benjamin Hoffman 22 -- -- -- 25 -- 47
22 Benny Abramov -- 35 -- -- -- -- 35
22 Itzik Edelman -- 35 -- -- -- -- 35
22 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35
22 Yoni Sidi 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
26 Haim Schurman -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
27 Avi Cohen -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
28 Kent Paisley -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
29 Hilton Levin -- -- -- -- -- 32 32
30 Max Shapiro -- -- -- -- -- 32 32
31 Basil Kaufman -- -- -- -- -- 30 30
32 Robert Black -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
32 Zvika Hershkovittz -- 30 -- -- -- -- 30
32 Victoria Hirsh -- 30 -- -- -- -- 30
32 Yval Lanuel -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
32 David Shimron -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
32 Moshe Zarkover -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
38 Shlomo Gur 29 -- -- -- -- -- 29
39 Jules Polak -- -- -- 28 -- -- 28
40 Malcolm Prac -- -- -- -- -- 28 28
41 Jules Polak -- -- -- 28 -- -- 28

Stableford Competitions -23rd May  2017

Aggregate result of the Competition played on 4, 7 ,14,18,21,25 and 28 April 2017 at Caesarea

Best 2
Overall Position
R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores
1 Dan Levron -- 29 31 39 40 26 34 79 Winner
2 George Adler -- 40 39 -- -- -- -- 79 Runner up
3 Eli Betesh 23 -- 25 38 28 31 37 75
4 Meir Assayag -- 36 31 -- 36 -- -- 72
5 Itzik Edelman -- -- -- 36 -- 35 -- 71
6 Oren Mori -- -- 36 34 -- -- -- 70
7 Benjamin Hoffman -- 24 23 -- 34 -- 34 68
8 Benny Abramov 33 -- -- 34 -- -- -- 67
9 Basil Kaufman 34 -- -- 33 -- -- -- 67
10 Ezra Shahrabani -- 26 30 -- 28 -- 33 66
11 Chanoch Reichenberg 36 -- -- 30 -- 26 -- 66
12 Meir Mendelman -- 35 31 -- 24 -- -- 66
12 Philippe Mendel -- 34 -- -- 31 -- -- 65
14 0rry Lovat -- -- -- 29 -- 32 -- 61
15 Mendy Kliger -- 30 26 -- -- -- 29 59
16 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- 30 -- -- -- 59
17 Victoria Hirsh
--
-- -- 30 -- 28 -- 58
18 Jules Polak 23 -- -- 28 -- -- -- 51
19 Eytan Ben-Abraham -- -- -- -- -- -- 38 38
20 Antony Fields -- -- -- -- -- 38 -- 38
21 Simha Cohen -- -- -- 38 -- -- -- 38
21 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- -- -- -- 38
21 Arie Nachtigal 38 -- -- -- -- -- -- 38
24 Shimon Cohen -- -- -- 37 -- -- -- 37
25 Gidi Golan -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- 36
25 Dror Sery 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36
27 Assaf Lengy -- -- 35 -- -- -- -- 35
28 Avi Cohen 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
28 JeanClaude Hirel -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
30 Max Shapiro 33 -- -- -- -- -- -- 33
31 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
32 Shlomo Gur -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 30
33 Gershon Blumberg 30 -- -- -- -- -- -- 30
33 Aharon MIZRACHI -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
33 Moshe Zarkover -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
36 Graham FELDMAN 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
36 Yval Lanuel -- -- -- -- 29 -- -- 29
36 Shmuel Rudnick -- -- 29 -- -- -- -- 29
39 David Shimron -- -- -- -- 28 -- -- 28
40 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- 27 -- -- -- 27
41 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- 24 -- -- -- 24
42 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- 21 -- 21
- Kobi Koren NR -- -- -- -- 28 -- NR

Stableford Competitions -  28 April  2017

Best Two
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Charles Shaikovitz 28 38 29 39 29 77 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 36 -- 34 70
3 Dan Levron 31 28 38 26 25 69
4 Meir Mendelman -- 28 -- 40 -- 68
5 Dani Hurwitz 31 -- -- -- 37 68
6 Mica Kanitz 29 -- 36 -- 30 66
7 Benny Abramov 27 -- 32 -- 34 66
8 Eli Betesh 27 33 33 -- -- 66
9 Basil Kaufman -- -- 32 -- 33 65
10 Gershon Blumberg 25 -- 17 -- 17 59
11 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 30 59
12 David Stein 30 -- 29 -- -- 59
13 Mario Hayun -- -- 29 -- 29 58
14 Graham FELDMAN -- -- 20 -- 26 46
15 Avi Cohen -- -- 36 -- -- 36
16 Meir Assayag -- -- -- 34 -- 34
17 Philippe Mendel -- 33 -- -- -- 33
18 Laurie Spieler -- 32 -- -- -- 32
19 Ezra Shahrabani -- -- -- 31 -- 31
20 Mendy Kliger -- -- -- 30 -- 30
21 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- 28 28
22 Yossi Miller -- 28 -- -- -- 28
23 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 27 27
24 Roy BISHKO -- -- 25 -- -- 25
25 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- -- 24 -- 24

Share